[New Dumps] Useful Cisco CCNP Cloud 300-460 Dumps Exam Practice Files And Youtube Demo (Q1-Q20)

The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNP Cloud 300-460 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Useful Cisco CCNP Cloud 300-460 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Implementing and Troubleshooting the Cisco Cloud Infrastructure” is the name of Cisco CCNP Cloud https://www.lead4pass.com/300-460.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Newest helpful Cisco CCNP Cloud 300-460 dumps exam questions and answers update free try, 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 300-460 exam.

Latest Cisco CCNP Cloud 300-460 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free download from lead4pass. With the help of the latest and authentic Cisco CCNP Cloud 300-460 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 300-460 exam preparation kit here, simply and guarantee a successful 300-460 exam, and you will also receive a 100% guarantee through the Cisco exam.

High quality Cisco 300-460 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Qrs3Vqtjs8Dwa7ZIuZV6Ob0HzdJPXFy8

High quality Cisco 300-550 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RFJnef4NKLu96YxCNZJI7HvYaqZryyYi
300-460 dumps

Useful Cisco CCNP Cloud 300-460 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
Which three commands are part of the requirements on Cisco Catalyst 3850 series Switch with Cisco IOX XE to create a RADIUS authentication server group? (Choose three.)
A. authentication dot1x default local
B. aaa session-idcommon
C. dot1x system-auth-control
D. aaa new-model
E. local-auth wcm_eap_prof
F. security dot1x
Correct Answer: B,C,D

QUESTION 2
A Cisco WLC has been added to the network and Cisco ISE as a network device, but authentication is failing. Which configuration within the network device configuration should be verified?
A. shared secret
B. device ID
C. SNMP RO community
D. device interface credentials
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which security method does a Cisco guest wireless deployment that relies on Cisco ISE guest portal for user authentication use?
A. Layer 2 and Layer 3
B. Layer 2 only
C. No security methods are needed to deploy CWA
D. Layer 3 only
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which three configuration steps are necessary on the WLC when implementing central web authentication in conjunction with Cisco ISE. (Choose three.)
A. Set P2P Blocking Action to Drop.
B. Enable Security Layer 3 Web Policy.
C. Set NAC state to SNMP NAC.
D. Enable Allow AAA override.
E. Enable Security Layer 2 MAC Filtering.
F. Set NAC state to RADIUS NAC.
Correct Answer: D,E,F

QUESTION 5
An engineer must change the wireless authentication from WPA2-Personal to WPA2-Enterprise. Which three requirements are necessary? 300-460 dumps (Choose three.)
A. EAP
B. 802.1x
C. RADIUS
D. per-shared key
E. 802.11u
F. fast secure roaming
G. 802.11i
Correct Answer: A,C,G

QUESTION 6
A customer has deployed PEAP authentication with a Novell eDirectory LDAP Server.
Which authentication method must be configured on the client to support this deployment?
A. PEAP(EAP-MSCHAPv2)
B. PEAP(EAP-TTLS)
C. PEAP(EAP-GTC)
D. PEAP(EAP-WPA)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
An engineer is considering an MDM integration with Cisco ISE to assist with security for lost devices. Which two functions of MDM increase security for lost devices that access data from the network? (Choose two.)
A. PIN enforcement
B. Jailbreak/root detection
C. data wipe
D. data encryption
E. data loss prevention
Correct Answer: A,C

QUESTION 8
An engineer is configuring a new mobility anchor for a WLAN on the CLI with the config wlan mobility anchor add 3 10.10.10.10 command, but the command is failing. Which two conditions must be met to be able to enter this command? (Choose two.)
A. The anchor controller IP address must be within the management interface subnet.
B. The anchor controller must be in the same mobility group.
C. The WLAN must be enabled.
D. The mobility group keepalive must be configured.
E. The indicated WLAN ID must be present on the controller.
Correct Answer: A,B

QUESTION 9
How many mobility peers can a Cisco Catalyst 3850-MC node have?
A. 8
B. 2
C. 6
D. 16
E. 4
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
When a wireless client uses WPA2 AES, which keys are created at the end of the four way handshake process between the client and the access point?
A. AES key, TKIP key, WEP key
B. AES key, WPA2 key, PMK
C. KCK, KEK, TK
D. KCK, KEK, MIC key
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which two events are possible outcomes of a successful RF jamming attack? (Choose two.)
A. unauthentication association
B. deauthentication multicast
C. deauthentication broadcast
D. disruption of WLAN services
E. physical damage to AP hardware
Correct Answer: D,E

QUESTION 12
Which two commands are required to enable multicast on a router, knowing that the receivers only support IGMPv2? (Choose two.)
A. ip pim rp-address
B. ip pim ssm
C. ip pim sparse-mode
D. ip pim passive
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 13
A branch router is configured with an egress QoS policy that was designed for a total number of 10 concurrent VOIP calls. Due to expansion, 15 VOIP calls are now running over the link, but after the 14th call was established, all calls were affected and the voice quality was dramatically degraded. 300-460 dumps Assuming that there is enough bandwidth on the link for all of this traffic, which part of the QoS configuration should be updated due to the new traffic profile?
A. Increase the shaping rate for the priority queue.
B. Remove the policer applied on the priority queue.
C. Remove the shaper applied on the priority queue.
D. Increase the policing rate for the priority queue.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
A new backup connection is being deployed on a remote site router. The stability of the connection has been a concern. In order to provide more information to EIGRP regarding this interface, you wish to incorporate the “reliability” cost metric in the EIGRP calculation with the command metric weights 1 0 1 0 1. What impact will this modification on the remote site router have for other existing EIGRP neighborships from the same EIGRP domain?
A. Existing neighbors will immediately begin using the new metric.
B. Existing neighbors will use the new metric after clearing the EIGRP neighbors.
C. Existing neighbors will resync, maintaining the neighbor relationship.
D. All existing neighbor relationships will go down.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Why would a rogue host that is running a DHCP server on a campus LAN network present a security risk?
A. It may allocate IP addresses from an unknown subnet to the users.
B. All multicast traffic can be sniffed by using the DHCP multicast capabilities.
C. The CPU utilization of the first hop router can be overloaded by exploiting DHCP relay open ports.
D. A potential man-in-the-middle attack can be used against the clients.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Which statement is true about TCN propagation?
A. The originator of the TCN immediately floods this information through the network.
B. The TCN propagation is a two step process.
C. A TCN is generated and sent to the root bridge.
D. The root bridge must flood this information throughout the network.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which statement is true about loop guard?
A. Loop guard only operates on interfaces that are considered point-to-point by the spanning tree.
B. Loop guard only operates on root ports.
C. Loop guard only operates on designated ports.
D. Loop guard only operates on edge ports.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Which two are effects of connecting a network segment that is running 802.1D to a network segment that is running 802.1w? (Choose two.)
A. The entire network switches to 802.1D and generates BPDUs to determine root bridge status.
B. A migration delay of three seconds occurs when the port that is connected to the 802.1D bridge comes up.
C. The entire network reconverges and a unique root bridge for the 802.1D segment, and a root bridge for the 802.1w segment, is chosen.
D. The first hop 802.1w switch that is connected to the 802.1D runs entirely in 802.1D compatibility mode and converts the BPDUs to either 802.1D or 802.1w BPDUs to the 802.1D or 802.1w segments of the network.
E. Classic 802.1D timers, such as forward delay and max-age, will only be used as a backup, and will not be necessary if point-to-point links and edge ports are properly identified and set by the administrator.
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 19
Which command is used to enable EtherChannel hashing for Layer 3 IP and Layer 4 port-based CEF?
A. mpls ip cef
B. port-channel ip cef
C. mpls ip port-channel cef
D. port-channel load balance
E. mpls ip load-balance
F. ip cef EtherChannel channel-id XOR L4
G. ip cef connection exchange
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
Which two options does Cisco PfR use to control the entrance link selection with inbound optimization? 300-460 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Prepend extra AS hops to the BGP prefix.
B. Advertise more specific BGP prefixes (longer mask).
C. Add (prepend) one or more communities to the prefix that is advertised by BGP.
D. Have BGP dampen the prefix.
Correct Answer: AC

Practice for your Cisco 300-460 exam with the help of lead4pass, at lead4pass you can find all the necessary things for yourself that will help you to pass Cisco 300-460 exam. You can download Cisco CCNP Cloud https://www.lead4pass.com/300-460.html dumps exam training material from lead4pass and pass the Cisco 300-460 exam in the first attempt. Wish good luck!

Best Cisco CCNP Cloud 300-460 dumps vce youtube demo: https://youtu.be/aX4kDfeHhrA

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

300-460 dumps

Why Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to pass the exam. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the newest the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
300-460 dumps

Dailynewsengine