[New Dumps] The Best Cisco APE 648-244 Dumps Exam Practice Materials And Youtube Demo (Q1-Q30)

The best and most updated latest Cisco APE 648-244 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. High quality Cisco APE 648-244 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Designing and Implementing Cisco Unified Communications on Unified Computing Systems” is the name of Cisco APE https://www.lead4pass.com/648-244.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Latest Cisco APE 648-244 dumps exam questions and answers free download. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 648-244 exam test.

New Cisco APE 648-244 dumps exam is omnipresent all around the world, and the business and software solutions provided by them are being embraced by almost all the companies. They have helped in driving thousands of companies on the sure-shot path of success. Comprehensive knowledge of Cisco APE 648-244 dumps exam products is considered a very important qualification, and the professionals certified by them are highly valued in all organizations.

Download free latest Cisco 648-244 dumps pdf materials from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1pO2vLz5dTp3UDYqR1ZR-7MgHlJ1JBpBn

Download free latest Cisco 648-232 dumps pdf materials from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YvysHb4fgYwYxyTd6XPU1d4-zFINsUzN

Best Cisco APE 648-244 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (Q1-Q30)

QUESTION 1
Which two server series support Cisco Unified Communications on Cisco Unified Computing Systems? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco B-Series
B. Cisco C-Series
C. Cisco MCS Series
D. Cisco R-Series
E. Cisco Unified Communications Series
Correct Answer: A,B

QUESTION 2
Which two processor types or processor families are supported for Cisco Unified Communications on the Cisco Unified Computing System or specifications-based servers? (Choose two.)
A. AMD FX-8100
B. AMD Option E5
C. Intel Xeon 5600
D. Intel Xeon 6500
E. Intel Xeon E7
Correct Answer: C,E

QUESTION 3
What is the maximum hard disk capacity that a Cisco UCS C210 M2 server supports?
A. 1.2 TB
B. 2.4 TB
C. 8 TB
D. 12 TB
E. 16 TB
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 4
Which one best describes a unified port?
A. Ethernet port
B. Fibre Channel port
C. host bus adapter port
D. converged port
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
What is the maximum amount of RAM that any Cisco C-Series server model can support?
A. 192 GB
B. 384 GB
C. 768 GB
D. 1 TB
E. 2 TB
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which one is covered by a Tested Reference Configuration server?
A. configuration of SAN and NAS devices
B. configuration settings for BIOS
C. DAS and RAID options
D. patch recommendation
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which two server types support a hybrid storage deployment? 648-244 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Cisco UCS C200 M2
B. Cisco UCS C210 M2
C. Cisco UCS C260 M2
D. Cisco UCS B200 M2
E. Cisco UCS B230 M2
F. Cisco UCS B440 M2
Correct Answer: B,D

QUESTION 8
Which two entries define a valid storage option for the Cisco UCS C210 M2 TRC 1 server? (Choose two.)
A. DAS (2 disks RAID 0) for VMware
B. DAS (2 disks RAID 1) for VMware
C. DAS (4 disks RAID 5) for VMware
D. DAS (8 disks RAID 5) for Cisco Unified Communications applications
E. DAS (10 disks RAID 5) for Cisco Unified Communications applications
Correct Answer: B,D

QUESTION 9
Which two statements are true about Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 3000 is installed on a UCS server.
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 5000 replaces the previous Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition.
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 5000 can be virtualized.
D. Cisco UCS C200 M2 for Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition uses DAS with 4 disks and RAID 10.
E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 6000 supports up to 50 locations.
Correct Answer: D,E

QUESTION 10
How much vRAM do the main four applications require when deploying Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 6000?
A. 12 GB
B. 14 GB
C. 16 GB
D. 30 GB
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
When deploying a Cisco Unified Communications solution with a maximum of 2500 users, there is an OVA file with a limited storage footprint for Cisco Unified Communications Manager that is available. Which two parameters define this storage OVA template? (Choose two.)
A. 55-GB vDisk
B. 80-GB vDisk
C. 2 * 60-GB vDisk
D. 3-GB vRAM
E. 4-GB vRAM
F. 6-GB vRAM
Correct Answer: A,D

QUESTION 12
Which two server vendors can be selected when specification-based servers should be used? (Choose two.)
A. AMD
B. Dell
C. IBM
D. Intel
E. HP
Correct Answer: C,E

QUESTION 13
What is the required minimum core speed for specification-based servers with Intel Xeon 5600 CPUs?
A. 2.13 GHz
B. 2.40 GHz
C. 2.53 GHz
D. 2.66 GHz
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
What is the minimum speed of a Fibre Channel adapter when using specification-based servers?
A. 1 Gb/s
B. 2 Gb/s
C. 4 Gb/s
D. 8 Gb/s
E. 16 Gb/s
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Which two statements would lead you to use a mixed Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster with physical and virtual machines instead of a fully virtualized deployment? (Choose two.)
A. when migrating from a physical to a virtual deployment
B. when inter virtual machine traffic should be switched with Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switches
C. when using MOH audio live-stream devices
D. when you want to use direct-attached Fibre Channel SAN devices
E. when you need remote access to the BIOS setup
Correct Answer: A,C

QUESTION 16
Why should you use the Cisco Unified Communications Sizing Tool in addition to your design solution that you did manually?
A. this is not necessary if the DocWiki guidelines for virtualized Cisco Unified Communications are followed
B. to distribute and place the virtual machines automatically in the optimized way
C. to calculate CPU and memory utilization
D. to select the optimized OVA template for the deployment
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
When designing a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster, 648-244 dumps how many MOH Unicast streams are supported per server when streaming is colocated?
A. 48
B. 128
C. 250
D. 256
E. 500
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 18
When designing a virtualized Cisco Unity Connection deployment, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. configure CPU affinity for Cisco Unity Connection
B. reserve an unused core per Cisco Unity Connection virtual machine
C. reserve an unused core per host server
D. iLBC codec selection reduces the number of ports by 75 percent
E. a Cisco Unity Connection cluster supports up to 40,000 users
Correct Answer: C,D

QUESTION 19
How many coresident applications can be hosted on a Cisco UCS C200 M2 server when using Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 6000?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
E. 8
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Which two vDisk options can be selected for the 20,000-user Cisco Unity Connection OVA template? (Choose two.)
A. 2 * 146 GB
B. 2 * 200 GB
C. 2 * 256 GB
D. 2 * 300 GB
E. 2 * 450 GB
F. 2 * 500 GB
Correct Answer: D,F

QUESTION 21
How many Cisco Unified Communications Manager users can be processed by a Cisco UCS C210 M2 server compared to a Cisco MCS 7845-I3 server?
A. single
B. double
C. triple
D. quadruple
E. quintuple
F. sextuple
G. octuple
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Which application can be colocated on the same server as the virtualized Cisco Unified Communications applications?
A. DHCP server
B. DNS server
C. Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switches
D. VMware vCenter
E. Cisco SocialMiner
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 23
How many DIMM slots does the Intel Xeon 5600 processor architecture offer per socket?
A. 3
B. 6
C. 9
D. 12
E. 18
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
How many Cisco Media Communications Servers does a deployment require to reach a return on investment when deploying Cisco B-Series servers instead of Cisco Media Communications Servers in a newly installed data center?
A. 2
B. 5
C. 10
D. 15
E. 20
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 25
Which two make up the default username and password to access the Cisco Integrated Management Controller for the first time? (Choose two.)
A. admin
B. administrator
C. root
D. password
E. none (empty)
F. Cisco123
Correct Answer: A,D

QUESTION 26
What is the disk efficiency factor when using RAID 10?
A. 1/2
B. 1/n
C. 1/(n/2)
D. 1-1/n
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
Which of the following is not a general server status indicator? 648-244 dumps
A. Good
B. Fault
C. Severed Fault
D. Test in Progress
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 28
When a 24 VDC fail safe lock is being used to secure a door, how should power be supplied to the lock from the control source?
A. connected +24 VDC directly to the lock
B. connected +24 VDC through common and normally close
C. connected +24 VDC through common and normally open
D. connected +5 VDC binary control signaling
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
What are the three common methods that are used for authentication with an access control system?
A. badge card, key fob, and keypad PIN
B. badge card, keypad PIN, and password
C. something you know, something you have, and something you are
D. something you know, something you have, and something you did
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 30
In the event of a loss in network connectivity, what is the maximum number of credentials and events that can be cached on board the Cisco Physical Access Control Gateway module?
A. 25,000 credentials and 10,000 events
B. 25,000 credentials and 15,000 events
C. 250,000 credentials and 100,000 events
D. 250,000 credentials and 150,000 events
Correct Answer: D

Useful latest Cisco APE 648-244 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. Newest helpful Cisco APE https://www.lead4pass.com/648-244.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 648-244 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco APE, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 648-244 exam test.

High quality Cisco APE 648-244 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/slfG9xj36po

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

Why Select Lead 4 Pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the correct choice for you to pass the exam. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are outdated and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest practice questions and answers, help you pass the exam easily at first try.

Dailynewsengine