[New Dumps] New Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-997 Dumps Exam Training Resources And Youtube (Q1-Q20)

2018 new Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-997 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. High quality Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-997 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Fabric (DCUFI)” is the name of Cisco CCNP Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/642-997.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. The best useful Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-997 dumps exam questions and answers download free try, pass Cisco 642-997 exam test quickly and easily.

Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-997 dumps exam is omnipresent all around the world, and the business and software solutions provided by them are being embraced by almost all the companies. They have helped in driving thousands of companies on the sure-shot path of success. Comprehensive knowledge of Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-997 dumps exam products is considered a very important qualification, and the professionals certified by them are highly valued in all organizations.

Latest Cisco 642-997 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16rMmMcN0e3Z8WOpyhSL5Ai3YDxyo1z1j

Latest Cisco 642-999 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XCHpmRKo9HG6hXJraxo6SUOE0440YYem
642-997 dumps

The Best Useful Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-997 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
In policy-based routing, which action is taken for packets that do not match any of the route-map statements?
A. forwarded after the egress queue empties on the outbound interface
B. forwarded using the last statement in the route map
C. forwarded using the closest matching route-map statement
D. forwarded using destination-based routing
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.
642-997 dumps
Which statement based on these two outputs that were collected 24 hours apart is true?
A. The Site 2 OTV edge device has gone down.
B. The MAC address cannot be discovered on two separate port channel interfaces.
C. The MAC address that ends in 020a moved to the local site 23 hours ago.
D. The Overlay1 IP address should be a multicast IP address.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which three selections represent implementations of Cisco VN-Link technology? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco Nexus 1000V
B. Cisco Nexus 2000 FEX
C. Cisco VM-FEX
D. VMware PTS
E. vMotion
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 4
642-997 dumps
642-997 dumps
642-997 dumps
When configuring FCoE VLANs and Virtual Fiber Channel (vFC) Interfaces, what guidelines must be followed?
A. Each vFC interface must be bound to an FCoE-enabled Ethernet or EtherChannel interface or to the MAC address of a remotely connected adapter
B. Each FC interface must be bound to an FCoE-enabled Ethernet or EtherChannel interface or to the MAC address of a remotely connected adapter
C. Each vFC interface must be bound to an FC enabled Ethernet or EtherChannel interface or to the MAC address of a remotely connected adapter
D. Each vFC interface must be bound to an FCoE-enabled vFC or EtherChannel interface or to the MAC address of a remotely connected adapter
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which two actions are required before FIPS is configured in Cisco MDS? 642-997 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Passwords must be a minimum of 10 characters in length.
B. SNMP v2 or v3 must be enabled.
C. Remote authentication must occur utilizing RADIUS/TACACS+.
D. Disable VRRP.
E. Delete all SSH server RSA key pairs.
F. Delete all IKE policies utilizing MD5 or DES for encryption.
G. Enable the FC-FIPS feature.
H. Disable SSH.
Correct Answer: DF

QUESTION 6
When creating a VDC on a Cisco Nexus 7000 switch, which command in the VDC designates that only 10 port channels can be created in that VDC?
A. allocate resource port-channel 10
B. limit-resource port-channel minimum 0 maximum 10
C. allow-resource port-channel maximum 10
D. port-channel maximum 10
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which parameter is configurable when setting up logging on the Connectivity Management Processor?
A. the number of CMP messages to save in a single log file
B. the number of times the log can roll over
C. the directory to save the log file to
D. the severity threshold of the messages to log
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which command specifies a load-balancing method based on the MAC address of a host where the same forwarder is always used for a particular host while the number of GLBP group members remains unchanged?
A. load-balancing host-dependent
B. load-balancing mac-pinning
C. load-balancing round-robin
D. load-balancing weighted
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which two statements about SAN zoning on Cisco Nexus switches are true? (Choose two.)
A. Zoning is enforced by examining the destination ID field.
B. Devices can only belong to one zone.
C. Only one zone set can be activated at any time.
D. A zone can only be a member one zone set.
E. Zoning must be administered from the primary SAN switch in the fabric.
F. Zone configuration changes are nondisruptive.
Correct Answer: CF

QUESTION 10
Drag the description on the left to the most appropriate FCoE protocol or feature on the right.
642-997 dumps
Select and Place:
642-997 dumps
Correct Answer:
642-997 dumps
QUESTION 11
How is a dynamic vNIC allocated?
A. Dynamic vNICs are assigned to VMs in vCenter.
B. Dynamic vNICs can only be bound to the service profile through an updating template.
C. Dynamic vNICs are bound directly to a service profile.
D. Dynamic vNICs are assigned by binding a port profile to the service profile.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
A Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extender is connected to two Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches via a vPC link. After both Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches lose power, only one switch is able to power back up. At this time, the Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extender is not active and the vPC ports are unavailable to the network.
Which action will get the Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extender active when only one Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switch is up and active?
A. Move the line from the failed Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switch to the switch that is powered on, so the port channel forms automatically on the switch that is powered on.
B. Shut down the peer link on the Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switch that is powered on.
C. Configure reload restore or auto-recovery reload-delay on the Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switch that is powered on.
D. Power off and on the Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extender so that it can detect only one Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switch at power up.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which policy-map action performs congestion avoidance?
A. priority
B. bandwidth
C. queue-limit
D. random-detect
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Which two items are features that are available in VN-Link in software? 642-997 dumps (Choose two.)
A. VM snapshot
B. NetFlow
C. ERSPAN
D. high availability
E. resource reservations
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 15
642-997 dumps
642-997 dumps
642-997 dumps
What is the status of FC interface associated with ethernet 1/5 indicate?
A. Trunk VSAN 11 is isolated
B. Inteface vfc 5 is up and running for the assigned VSAN
C. Trunk VSAN 11 is intializing
D. VSAN to FC mapping is not working as expected
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Which statement about the MPLS feature set is true?
A. It is not license dependent.
B. It can be installed from any VDC.
C. It can be enabled only in the default VDC.
D. It must be installed from the default VDC.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Which item represents the process that allows FCoE multihop using T11 standard FC-BB- 5?
A. distributed FCF
B. FIP proxy
C. N Port proxy
D. FIP snooping
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Which Cisco NX-OS feature allows transparent Layer 2 extension between sites?
A. FabricPath
B. ETV
C. OTV
D. vPC
E. LISP
F. TrustSec
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Which action limits the maximum number of routes that are allowed in the routing table?
A. Use a filter BGP.
B. Use only static routes.
C. Use the maximum routes command inside address family.
D. Use a route map to filter routes.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Which four statements about reserved VLANs in Cisco NX-OS are true? (Choose four.)
A. The range of reserved VLANs cannot be changed.
B. The number of reserved VLANs is 96.
C. A change to the range of reserved VLANs can be performed only in the VDC default.
D. A write-erase procedure restores the default reserved VLAN range.
E. The number of reserved VLANs is 128.
F. A reload is needed for changes to take place.
G. The configuration must be saved for changes to take place.
Correct Answer: CEFG

Useful latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-997 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNP Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/642-997.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 642-997 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNP Data Center, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

High quality Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-997 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/YhmaO8aVr10

What Our Customers Are Saying:

Why Lead 4 Pass?

Lead4pass is the number one choice among IT professionals, especially the ones who are looking to climb up the hierarchy levels faster in their respective organizations. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass the exam easily at first try.

Dailynewsengine