[New Dumps] Latest Cisco CCNP Security 300-206 Dumps Exam Practice Files And Youtube Free Shared (Q1-Q30)

Latest Cisco CCNP Security 300-206 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. The best and most updated useful Cisco CCNP Security 300-206 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. “Implementing Cisco Edge Network Security Solutions” is the name of Cisco CCNP Security https://www.lead4pass.com/300-206.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco CCNP Security. Get the best Cisco CCNP Security 300-206 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass, pass Cisco 300-206 exam test easily at first try.

High quality Cisco 300-206 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRckk2V1ZwWXl5dVk

High quality Cisco 300-209 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROWtCY2Nqc1Yta2c
300-206 dumps

Cisco CCNP Security 300-206 Dumps Exam Real Questions And Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
Which two configurations are necessary to enable password-less SSH login to an IOS router? (Choose two.)
A. Enter a copy of the administrator\’s public key within the SSH key-chain
B. Enter a copy of the administrator\’s private key within the SSH key-chain
C. Generate a 512-bit RSA key to enable SSH on the router
D. Generate an RSA key of at least 768 bits to enable SSH on the router
E. Generate a 512-bit ECDSA key to enable SSH on the router
F. Generate a ECDSA key of at least 768 bits to enable SSH on the router
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 2
How many bridge groups are supported on a firewall that operate in transparent mode?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 10
D. 6
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
When configured in accordance to Cisco best practices, the ip verify source command can mitigate which two types of Layer 2 attacks? (Choose two.)
A. rogue DHCP servers
B. ARP attacks
C. DHCP starvation
D. MAC spoofing
E. CAM attacks
F. IP spoofing
Correct Answer: DF

QUESTION 4
For which purpose is the Cisco ASA CLI command aaa authentication match used?
A. Enable authentication for SSH and Telnet connections to the Cisco ASA appliance.
B. Enable authentication for console connections to the Cisco ASA appliance.
C. Enable authentication for connections through the Cisco ASA appliance.
D. Enable authentication for IPsec VPN connections to the Cisco ASA appliance.
E. Enable authentication for SSL VPN connections to the Cisco ASA appliance.
F. Enable authentication for Cisco ASDM connections to the Cisco ASA appliance.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Enabling what security mechanism can prevent an attacker from gaining network topology information from CDP?
A. MACsec
B. Flex VPN
C. Control Plane Protection
D. Dynamic Arp Inspection
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which two features does Cisco Security Manager provide? 300-206 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Configuration and policy deployment before device discovery
B. Health and performance monitoring
C. Event management and alerting
D. Command line menu for troubleshooting
E. Ticketing management and tracking
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 7
In which way are management packets classified on a firewall that operates in multiple context mode?
A. by their interface IP address
B. by the routing table
C. by NAT
D. by their MAC addresses
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Your company is replacing a high-availability pair of Cisco ASA 5550 firewalls with the newer Cisco ASA 5555X models.
Due to budget constraints, one Cisco ASA 5550 will be replaced at a time.
Which statement about the minimum requirements to set up stateful failover between these two firewalls is true?
A. You must install the USB failover cable between the two Cisco ASAs and provide a 1 Gigabit Ethernetinterface for state exchange.
B. It is not possible to use failover between different Cisco ASA models.
C. You must have at least 1 Gigabit Ethernet interface between the two Cisco ASAs for state exchange.
D. You must use two dedicated interfaces. One link is dedicated to state exchange and the other link is forheartbeats.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which two web browsers are supported for the Cisco ISE GUI? (Choose two.)
A. HTTPS-enabled Mozilla Firefox version 3.x
B. Netscape Navigator version 9
C. Microsoft Internet Explorer version 8 in Internet Explorer 8-only mode
D. Microsoft Internet Explorer version 8 in all Internet Explorer modes
E. Google Chrome (all versions)
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 10
A switch is being configured at a new location that uses statically assigned IP addresses. Which will ensure that ARP inspection works as expected?
A. Configure the \’no-dhcp\’ keyword at the end of the ip arp inspection command
B. Enable static arp inspection using the command \’ip arp inspection static vlan vlan- number
C. Configure an arp access-list and apply it to the ip arp inspection command
D. Enable port security
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
What are two high-level task areas in a Cisco Prime Infrastructure life-cycle workflow? (Choose two.)
A. Design
B. Operate
C. Maintain
D. Log
E. Evaluate
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
300-206 dumps
Which two statements about this firewall output are true? (Choose two.)
A. The output is from a packet tracer debug.
B. All packets are allowed to 192.168.1.0 255.255.0.0.
C. All packets are allowed to 192.168.1.0 255.255.255.0.
D. All packets are denied.
E. The output is from a debug all command.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 13
Which command is the first that you enter to check whether or not ASDM is installed on the ASA?
A. Show ip
B. Show running-config asdm
C. Show running-config boot
D. Show version
E. Show route
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
If the Cisco ASA 1000V has too few licenses, what is its behavior? 300-206 dumps
A. It drops all traffic.
B. It drops all outside-to-inside packets.
C. It drops all inside-to-outside packets.
D. It passes the first outside-to-inside packet and drops all remaining packets.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
At which layer does Dynamic ARP Inspection validate packets?
A. Layer 2
B. Layer 3
C. Layer 4
D. Layer 7
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Enabling what security mechanism can prevent an attacker from gaining network topology information from CDP via a man-in-the-middle attack?
A. MACsec
B. Flex VPN
C. Control Plane Protection
D. Dynamic Arp Inspection
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which Cisco Security Manager form factor is recommended for deployments with fewer than 25 devices?
A. only Cisco Security Manager Standard
B. only Cisco Security Manager Professional
C. only Cisco Security Manager UCS Server Bundle
D. both Cisco Security Manager Standard and Cisco Security Manager Professional
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
CORRECT TEXT
What are three ways to add devices in Cisco Prime Infrastructure? (Choose three.) A. Use an automated process.
A. Import devices from a CSV file.
B. Add devices manually.
C. Use RADIUS.
D. Use the Access Control Server.
E. Use Cisco Security Manager.
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 19
Which command is used to disable Cisco Discovery Protocol globally on a router?
A. Cdp disable
B. No cdp enable
C. No cdp
D. No cdp run
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit.
300-206 dumps
Which option describes the expected result of the capture ACL?
A. The capture is applied, but we cannot see any packets in the capture
B. The capture does not get applied and we get an error about mixed policy.
C. The capture is applied and we can see the packets in the capture
D. The capture is not applied because we must have a host IP as the source
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
Which Cisco prime Infrastructure features allows you to assign templates to a group of wireless LAN controllers with similar configuration requirements? 300-206 dumps
A. Lightweight access point configuration template
B. Composite template
C. Controller configuration group
D. Shared policy object
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Which two options are private-VLAN secondary VLAN types? (Choose two)
A. Isolated
B. Secured
C. Community
D. Common
E. Segregated
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 23
Which option is a different type of secondary VLAN?
A. Transparent
B. Promiscuous
C. Virtual
D. Community
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
When a Cisco ASA is configured in transparent mode, how can ARP traffic be controlled?
A. By enabling ARP inspection; however, it cannot be controlled by an ACL
B. By enabling ARP inspection or by configuring ACLs
C. By configuring ACLs; however, ARP inspection is not supported
D. By configuring NAT and ARP inspection
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Which URL downloads a copy of packet-capture named andquot;securityandquot; residing on a Cisco ASA adaptive security appliance with IP 10.10.100.11?
A. https://10.10.10.11/security .pcap/download
B. https://10.10.10.11/asa/security/pcap
C. https://10.10.10.11/capture/security.pcap
D. https://10.10.10.11/capture/security/pcap
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Which three configurations are needed to enable SNMPv3 support on the Cisco ASA? (Choose three.)
A. SNMPv3 Local EngineID
B. SNMPv3 Remote EngineID
C. SNMP Users
D. SNMP Groups
E. SNMP Community Strings
F. SNMP Hosts
Correct Answer: CDF

QUESTION 27
Cisco Security Manager can manage which three products? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco IOS
B. Cisco ASA
C. Cisco IPS
D. Cisco WLC
E. Cisco Web Security Appliance
F. Cisco Email Security Appliance
G. Cisco ASA CX
H. Cisco CRS
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 28
Refer to the exhibit.
300-206 dumps
Which two statements about the SNMP configuration are true? (Choose two.)
A. The router\’s IP address is 192.168.1.1.
B. The SNMP server\’s IP address is 192.168.1.1.
C. Only the local SNMP engine is configured.
D. Both the local and remote SNMP engines are configured.
E. The router is connected to the SNMP server via port 162.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 29
Which URL matches the regex statement andquot;httpandquot;*/andquot;www.cisco.com/andquot;*[^E]andquot;xeandquot;? 300-206 dumps
A. https://www.cisco.com/ftp/ios/tftpserver.exe
B. https://cisco.com/ftp/ios/tftpserver.exe
C. http:/www.cisco.com/ftp/ios/tftpserver.Exe
D. https:/www.cisco.com/ftp/ios/tftpserver.EXE
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which two TCP ports must be open on the Cisco Security Manager server to allow the server to communicate with the Cisco Security Manager client? (Choose two.)
A. 1741
B. 443
C. 80
D. 1740
E. 8080
Correct Answer: AB

What Our Customers Are Saying:

300-206 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Newest helpful Cisco CCNP Security 300-206 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. High quality Cisco CCNP Security https://www.lead4pass.com/300-206.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-206 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNP Security, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Best Cisco CCNP Security 300-206 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/A9nJeFUxc3w

Why Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the practice materials are outdated and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
300-206 dumps

Dailynewsengine