[New Dumps] What is the Latest Cisco CCDP 300-115 Dumps Exam Training Resources And Youtube (Q1-Q30)

What is the latest Cisco CCDP 300-115 dumps exam training resources? Lead4pass offers latest Cisco CCDP 300-115 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Useful Cisco CCDP 300-115 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks” is the name of Cisco CCDP https://www.lead4pass.com/300-115.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco CCDP. The best and most update latest Cisco CCDP 300-115 dumps exam training resources in PDF format download free try from lead4pass, pass Cisco 300-115 exam test easily at the first time.

Latest Cisco 300-115 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROUdnZWRYLTJta1E

Latest Cisco 300-370 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUmJNVURURmg3RUE
300-115 dumps

The Best Cisco CCDP 300-115 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
When a Layer 2 trunking EtherChannel is configured, which two attributes must match across the member ports? (Choose two)
A. Interface Description.
B. Spanning-tree cost.
C. spanning-tree priority
D. allowed VLANS
E. trunking mode.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 2
Based on the show spanning-tree vlan 200 output shown in the exhibit, which two statements about the STP process for VLAN 200 are true? (Choose two.)
300-115 dumps
A. BPDUs will be sent out every two seconds.
B. The time spent in the listening state will be 30 seconds.
C. The time spent in the learning state will be 15 seconds.
D. The maximum length of time that the BPDU information will be saved is 30 seconds.
E. This switch is the root bridgefor VLAN 200.
F. BPDUs will be sent out every 10 seconds.
Correct Answer: BF

QUESTION 3
Which statement describes what happens if all VSL connections between the virtual switch members are lost?
A. Both virtualswitch members cease to forward traffic.
B. The VSS transitions to the dual active recovery mode, and both virtual switch members continue to forward traffic independently.
C. The virtual switch members reload.
D. The VSS transitions to the dual active recovery mode, and only the new active virtual switch continues to forward traffic.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
300-115 dumps
A network engineer wants to analyze all incoming and outgoing packets for an interface that is connected to an access switch. Which three items must be configured to mirror traffic to a packet sniffer that is connected to the distribution switch? (Choose three.)
A. A monitor session on the distribution switch with a physical interface as the source and the remote SPAN VLAN as the destination
B. A remote SPAN VLAN on the distribution and access layer switch
C. A monitor session on the accessswitch with a physical interface source and the remote SPAN VLAN as the destination
D. A monitor session on the distribution switch with a remote SPAN VLAN as the source and physical interface as the destination
E. A monitor session on the access switch with a remote SPAN VLAN source and the physical interface as the destination
F. A monitor session on the distribution switch with a physical interface as the source and a physical interface as the destination
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 5
Which two statements about the HSRP priority are true? 300-115 dumps (Choose two)
A. To assign the HSRP router priority in a standby group, the standby group-number priority priority-value global configuration command must be used.
B. The default priority of a router is zero (0).
C. The no standby priority command assigns a priority of 100 to the router.
D. Assuming that preempting has also been configured, the router with the lowest priority in an HSRP group would become the active router.
E. When two routers in an HSRP standby group are configured with identical priorities, the router with the highest configured IP address will become the active router.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 6
Which three responses froma RADIUS server are valid? (Choose three.)
A. REJECT
B. CHALLENGE
C. ACCEPT
D. UPDATE PASSWORD
E. CONFIRM
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 7
What condition was match during etherchannel configuration.
A. Spanning tree port priority
B. Spanning tree cost
C. Interface Description
D. Trunk mode
E. Trunk allow vlan
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit Which statement abort the current configuration on port GigabitEthernet2/0/1 is true?
300-115 dumps
A. It is an access port configured for a phone and a PC
B. It is a trunk port and the native VLAN is VLAN1
C. It is a trunk port and the natrve VL AN m VLAN 700
D. It is an access port in VLAN 700
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
300-115 dumps
When troubleshooting a network problem, a network analyzer is connected to Port f0/1 of a LAN switch.
Which command can prevent BPDU transmission on this port?
A. spanning-tree portfast bpduguard enable
B. spanning-tree bpduguard default
C. spanning-tree portfast bpdufilter default
D. no spanning-tree link-type shared
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
What is the default port security violation.
A. log
B. shutdown
C. no change
D. error-disable
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which option lists the modes that are available for configuring UDLD on a Cisco switch? 300-115 dumps
A. normal and aggressive
B. active and aggressive
C. normal and active
D. normal and passive
E. normal and standby
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which First Hop Redundancy Protocol is an IEEE Standard?
A. GLBP
B. HSRP
C. VRRP
D. OSPF
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which will identify the master switch in stackwise?
A. lower priority
B. higher priority
C. lower id
D. higher id
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
What is the default interval at which Cisco devices send Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisements?
A. 30 seconds
B. 60 seconds
C. 120 seconds
D. 300 seconds
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
In which two ways can a port respond to a port-security violation? (Choose two.)
A. The port enters the en-disabled state
B. The Security Violation counter is incremented and the port sends an SNMP trap
C. The Security Violation counter is incremented and the port sends a critical syslog message to the console
D. The port triggers an EEM script to notify support staff and continues to forward traffic normally D
E. The port immediately begins to drop all traffic.
F. The port enters the shutdown state.
Correct Answer: AF

QUESTION 16
Which command correctly configures standby tracking for group 1 using the default decrement priority value?
A. standby 1 track 100
B. standby 1 track 100 decrement 1
C. standby 1 track 100 decrement 5
D. standby 1 track 100 decrement 20
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit.
300-115 dumps
Which option describes the reason for this message in a GLBP configuration?
A. Unavailable GLBP active forwarder
B. Incorrect GLBP IP address
C. HSRP configured on same interface as GLBP
D. Layer 2 loop
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
DHCP snooping and IP Source Guard have been configured on a switch that connects to several client workstations.
The IP address of one of the workstations does not match any entries found in the DHCP binding database. Which statement describes the outcome of this scenario?
A. Packets from the workstation will be rate limited accordingto the default values set on the switch.
B. The interface that is connected to the workstation in question be put into the errdisabled state.
C. Traffic will pass accordingly after the new IP address is populated into the binding database.
D. The packets originating from the workstation are assumed to be spoofed and will be discarded.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
Which two statements about VRRP are true? 300-115 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Authentication commands must be entered under the interface.
B. It sends advertisements to multicast address 224.0.0.9.
C. It supports MD5and IP sec authentication.
D. It can use an interface IP address as the virtual IP address.
E. It sends advertisements to multicast address 224.0.0.18.
F. It is a Cisco proprietary protocol
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 20
A network engineer has just deployed a non-Cisco device in the network and wants to get information about it from a connected device. Cisco Discovery Protocol is not supported, so the open standard protocol must be configured.
Which protocol does the network engineer configure on both devices to accomplish this?
A. IRDP
B. LLDP
C. NDP
D. LLTD
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
An enterprise network has port security sticky enabled on all access ports. A network administrator moves a PC from oneoffice desk to another After the PC is moved, the network administrator clears the port security on the new networkswitch port connecting to the PC, but the port keeps going back into err-disabled mode. Which two factors are possible causes of this issue? (Choose two)
A. Port security sticky exists on the new network switch port.
B. Port security sticky is disabled on the new network switch port.
C. Port security must be disabled on all access ports.
D. Port security is still enabled on the older networkswitch port.
E. Port security sticky is still enabled on the older network switch port.
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 22
Which statement about LLDP-MED is true?
A. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates between endpoint devices and network devices.
B. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates only between network devices.
C. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates only betweenendpoint devices.
D. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates between routers that run BGP.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which feature do you implement so that an interface enters the root inconsistent state if it receives a superior BPDU?
A. DPDU filter
B. root guard
C. BPDU guard
D. loop guard
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
RSPAN has been configured on a Cisco Catalyst switch; however, traffic is not being replicated to the remote switch.
Which type of misconfiguration is a cause?
A. The RSPAN designated VLAN is missing the remote span command.
B. The local and remote RSPAN switches are configured using different session IDs.
C. The local RSPAN switch is replicating only Rx traffic to the remote switch.
D. The local switch isoverloaded with the amount of sourced traffic that must be replicated to the remote switch.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
A network engineer must adjust the STP interface attributes to influence root port selection. Which two elements are used to accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. port-priority
B. cost
C. forward-timers
D. link type
E. root guard
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 26
Refer to the exhibit.
300-115 dumps
Which option is the most likely explanation of the duplicate address message logged?
A. spanning-tree loop
B. HSRP misconfiguration
C. a PC with IP of 10.10.1.1
D. a hardware problem
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
A server with a statically assigned IP address is attached to a switch that is provisionedfor DHCP snooping. For more protection against malicious attacks, the network team is considering enabling dynamic ARP inspection along side DHCP snooping. 300-115 dumps Which solution ensures that the server maintains network reach ability in the future?
A. Disable DHCP snooping information option.
B. Configure a static DHCP snooping binding entry on the switch.
C. Trust the interface that is connected to the server with the ip dhcp snooping trust command.
D. Verify the source MAC address of all untrusted interfaces withip dhcp snooping verify mac-address command.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 28
When SDM templates are configured, which action must be performed for the configuration to take effect?
A. reload
B. shutdown
C. write memory
D. backup config
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Which portion of AAA looks at what a user has access to?
A. authorization
B. authentication
C. accounting
D. auditing
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which option lists the information that is contained in a Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisement?
A. native VLAN IDs, port-duplex, hardware platform
B. native VLANIDs, port-duplex, memory errors
C. native VLAN IDs, memory errors, hardware platform
D. port-duplex, hardware platform, memory errors
Correct Answer: A

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

300-115 dumps

Newest helpful Cisco CCDP 300-115 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. High quality latest Cisco CCDP https://www.lead4pass.com/300-115.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-115 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCDP. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco CCDP 300-115 exam test easily.

High quality Cisco CCDP 300-115 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/wyXFLuYtFpI

Why Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to pass the exam. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the newest the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
300-115 dumps

Dailynewsengine