[New Dumps] Hot Microsoft MCTS 70-673 Dumps Exam Study Guides VCE Youtube Free Shared (Q1-Q20)

Get the latest Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 70-673 PDF. “TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM)” is the name of Microsoft MCTS https://www.lead4pass.com/70-673.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. If you are looking to get Microsoft MCTS certification by passing exam 70-673 then you can pass it in one go.

New Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps pdf practice files and vce youtube demo update free shared. The best and most updated latest Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. In dailynewsengine, you can find the latest questions for Cisco 100-105 dumps exam updated. Download the best useful software to have a free try.

Free Download the Best Microsoft 70-673 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1-sn4U4zLyZM19UlZ1uZL0ng_2x8wV8BS

Free Download the Best Microsoft 70-697 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AfGR4QK2wgojKr_V4fBO-aw5Dhleen8k

Hot Microsoft MCTS 70-673 Dumps Exam Questions And Answer (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
How many years of experience do you have designing, assessing, and optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM)?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 3 months
C. 3-6 months
D. More than 6 months but less than 1 year
E. 1-2 years
F. 2-3 years
G. 3 or more years
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Rate your level of proficiency with assessing SAM programs by using the SAM Optimization Model, including defining scope, assessing SAM processes throughout an organization, assigning maturity levels according to the 10 components of the SAM Optimization Model, and performing gap analysis between current and desired maturity levels.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Rate your level of proficiency with performing software license reviews, including conducting inventories, validating and managing license entitlement records, and reconciling software inventories and report license compliance status.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Rate your level of proficiency with coordinating technologies, including managing data collection, data interfaces between disparate data sources, and reporting.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Rate your level of proficiency with designing, implementing, and managing a SAM program, including securing executive sponsorship and funding. 70-673 dumps
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Rate your level of proficiency with managing the Software Asset life cycle, including acquisition, deployment, maintenance, and retirement.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Rate your level of proficiency with IT procurement, IT contract negotiations and management (i.e. software licensing, terms and conditions), and IT operations (i.e. application package management, network administration).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Rate your level of proficiency with Microsoft licensing models and product use right (PUR).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Rate your level of proficiency with audit procedures (i.e. ITIL SAM-related standards, ISO/IEC 19770 standards).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Rate your level of proficiency with Microsoft Operations Framework (MOF).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Your customer has one office. All software and hardware purchasing is centralized. You need to define the scope of a SAM program assessment for the customer.
Which information should you collect?
A. current license versions
B. install, move, add, change (IMAC) activities
C. list of people responsible for SAM sign-off
D. quantity of server licenses
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You collect the following information from a customer:
volume license agreements
hardware and software inventory procedures
You need to define the scope of a SAM program assessment for the customer.
Which information should you use?
A. physical asset locations
B. preferred software vendor
C. number of contract employees
D. number of IT staff
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
You plan to assess your customer’s Microsoft SQL Server deployment for license compliance. The customer licenses SQL Server by using per-processor licenses.
You need to define the scope of the SAM assessment.
What should you do?
A. Gather all SQL Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
B. Gather all Windows Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
C. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is installed.
D. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is accessed.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Your customer has one main office in Boston and three branch offices in London, New York, and Paris. All purchasing, software deployment, and inventory is centralized in the New York office. Microsoft Office is installed in only the Paris office. The main data center is in the London office. 70-673 dumps You plan to perform a SAM program assessment of Office for the customer. You need to visit one of the offices to collect data for the assessment.
Which office should you visit?
A. Boston
B. London
C. New York
D. Paris
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
You plan to perform a SAM optimization assessment for a customer. You need to identify the phase during which roles, expectation, and responsibilities are assigned.
Which phase should you identify?
A. infrastructure analysis
B. optimization and planning
C. SAM discussions
D. workshop preparation
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
You design a SAM program for a customer.
You implement an asset management system.
You need to design a process to identify all owned software licenses. What should you integrate into the asset management system?
A. an auto-discovery tool
B. a change management system
C. a human resources system
D. a procurement system
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
You need to design a SAM program that meets the following requirements:
enables the reuse of desktop software licenses.
enables the implementation of server virtualization technology. enables a complete refresh of all desktop and server hardware within the next six months.
What should you include in the program?
A. decentralized software decision making
B. decentralized software purchasing
C. network infrastructure mapping
D. software and hardware mapping
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
You plan to implement a SAM program for a customer. You collect the following information:
executive sponsorship and budget approval
hardware inventory that includes 60 percent of all computers Microsoft License Statement (MLS) that is reconciled against license purchase records You need to identify the applications installed on all networked computers.
What should you implement?
A. an application patch management tool
B. a SAM program dashboard
C. a software discovery tool
D. a software license tracking tool
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Your customer does not track any software licenses. You confirm that the customer is out of compliance with several vendor agreements.
You need to implement a SAM program for the customer.
What should you do first?
A. Stop all software purchases.
B. Purchase and implement a SAM tool.
C. Convert product licenses to volume license agreements.
D. Present the benefits of the SAM program to the customer’s executives.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
Your customer has a SAM program. The customer installs SAM tools that monitor approved software installations.
You need to monitor whether the customer adheres to approved software installation policies.
What should you do?
A. Perform quarterly inventory verifications.
B. Perform quarterly license metering verifications.
C. Perform quarterly hardware inventory verifications.
D. Perform quarterly human resources audits for new employees.
Correct Answer: A

It is the best choice for you to pass Microsoft 70-673 exam. Useful latest Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing https://www.lead4pass.com/70-673.html exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCTS. If you want to get success with good grades then these exam question and answers are splendid platform for you I personally review this web many times that’s why I am suggesting you this one.

Latest Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps vce youtube demo:

What Our Customers Are Saying:

Why Choose Lead 4 pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Microsoft 70-673 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Microsoft 70-673 exam easily at first try.

Dailynewsengine