[New Dumps] 100% Pass With High Quality Cisco CCDP 300-101 Dumps Exam Questions And Youtube (Q1-Q30)

2018 latest Cisco CCDP 300-101 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. High quality Cisco CCDP 300-101 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Implementing Cisco IP Routing” is the name of Cisco CCDP https://www.lead4pass.com/300-101.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco CCDP. The best useful Cisco CCDP 300-101 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free download from lead4pass, 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 300-101 exam test easily at first try.

High quality Cisco 300-101 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRWFlVNGtTZjU1MVE

High quality Cisco 300-115 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROUdnZWRYLTJta1E
300-101 dumps

Cisco CCDP 300-101 Dumps Exam Real Questions And Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
In which scenario can asymmetric routing occur?
A. active/active firewall setup
B. single path in and out of the network.
C. active/standby firewall setup
D. redundant routers running VRRP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which two options are requirements for EIGRP authentication? (Choose two)
A. A crypto map must be configured.
B. The Authentication key must be configured under the interface running EIGRP.
C. The authentication key must be configured within the EIGRP routing configuration.
D. The authentication key IDs must match between two neighbors.
E. A separate key chain must be configured.
F. AN IPsec profile must be configured.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3
Which of the following is a GRE Tunnel characteristic?
A. GRE impose more CPU overhead than IPSec on VPN gateways
B. GRE tunnels can run through IPsec tunnels.
C. GRE Tunnel doesn\’t have support for IPv6
D. GRE consists of two sub-protocols: Encapsulated Security Payload (ESP) and Authentication Header (AH).
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A network engineer has been asked to ensure that the PPPoE connection is established and authenticated using an encrypted password. Which technology, in combination with PPPoE, can be used for authentication in this manner?
A. PAP
B. dot1x
C. IPsec
D. CHAP
E. ESP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
300-101 dumps
Which statement is correct regarding the operation of NAT-PT between the IPv4 and IPv6 networks shown? 300-101 dumps
A. The router will determine the IPv4 destination address.
B. The source IPv6 host can use DNS to determine the IPv6-to-IPv4 address mapping.
C. The host is statically configured with the IPv6-to-IPv4 address mapping.
D. ICMP can be used to determine the IPv6-to-IPv4 address mapping.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit
300-101 dumps
Which interoperability technique implemented on the router would allow Host-1 to communicate with Host-2?
A. Dual Stack
B. NAT-PT
C. 6to4 tunnel
D. GRE tunnel
E. ISATAP tunnel
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
A network engineer executes the andquot;ipv6 flowsetandquot; command. What is the result?
A. Flow-label marking in 1280-byte or larger packets is enabled.
B. Flow-set marking in 1280-byte or larger packets is enabled.
C. IPv6 PMTU is enabled on the router.
D. IPv6 flow control is enabled on the router.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which two statements are true about using IPv4 and IPv6 simultaneously on a network segment? (Choose two.)
A. Hosts can be configured to receive both IPv4 and IPv6 addresses via DHCP.
B. Host configuration options for IPv4 can be either statically assigned or assigned via DHCP.Host configuration options for IPv6 can be statically assigned only.
C. IPv6 allows a host to create its own IPv6 address that will allow it to communicate to other devices on a network configured via DHCP. IPv4 does not provide a similar capability for hosts.
D. IPv4 and IPv6 addresses can be simultaneously assigned to a host but not to a router interface.
E. IPv6 provides for more host IP addresses but IPv4 provides for more network addresses.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 9
A network engineer enables OSPF on a Frame Relay WAN connecton to various remote sties, but no OSPF adiacencies come up. Which two actions are possible solutions for this issue? (Choose Two)
A. Change the network type to point-to-murpont under WAN interface
B. Enable virtual Iinks
C. Change the networktype to nonbroadcast mutpoint access
D. Configure the neighbor command under OSPF process for each remote site
E. Ensure that the OSPF process number matches among all remote sites
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 10
The OSPF database of a router shows LSA types 1, 2, 3, and 7 only. Which type of area is this router connected to?
A. stub area
B. totally stubby area
C. backbone area
D. not-so-stubby area
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
A network engineer executes the show ip cache flow command. Wich two types of information are displayed in the report that is generated? 300-101 dumps (Choose 2)
A. top talkers
B. flow export statistics
C. flow sample for specific protocols
D. MLS flow traffic
E. IP packet distribution
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 12
At which layer does Cisco Express Forwarding use adjacency tables to populate addressing information?
A. Layer4
B. Layer 2
C. Layer 1
D. Layer 3
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which traffic does the following configuration allow? ipv6 access-list cisco permit ipv6 host 2001:DB8:0:4::32 any eq ssh line vty 0 4 ipv6 access-class cisco in
A. all traffic to vty 0 4 from source 2001:DB8:0:4::32
B. only ssh traffic to vty 0 4 from source all
C. only ssh traffic to vty 0 4 from source 2001:DB8:0:4::32
D. all traffic to vty 0 4 from source all
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit. Will redistributed RIP routes from OSPF Area 2 be allowed in Area 1?
300-101 dumps
A. Because Area 1 is an NSSA, redistributed RIP routes will not be allowed.
B. Redistributed RIP routes will be allowed in Area 1 because they will be changed into type 5 LSAs in Area 0 and passed on into Area 1.
C. Because NSSA will discard type 7 LSAs, redistributed RIP routes will not be allowed in Area 1.
D. Redistributed RIP routes will be allowed in Area 1 because they will be changed into type 7 LSAs in Area 0 and passed on into Area 1.
E. RIP routes will be allowed in Area 1 only if they are first redistributed into EIGRP.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
300-101 dumps
If R1 is configured for 6to4 tunneling, what will the prefix of its IPv6 network be?
A. 1723:1100:1::/48
B. FFFF:AC1F:6401::/16
C. AC1F:6401::/32
D. 2002:AC1F:6401::/48
E. 3FFE:AC1F:6401::/32
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
300-101 dumps
A new TAC engineer came to you for advice. A GRE over IPsec tunnel was configured, but the tunnel is not coming up.
What did the TAC engineer configure incorrectly?
A. The crypto isakmp configuration is not correct.
B. The crypto map configuration is not correct.
C. The network 172.16.1.0 is not included in the OSPF process.
D. The interface tunnel configuration is not correct.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Which two methods of deployment can you use when implementing NAT64? 300-101 dumps (Choose two.)
A. stateless
B. stateful
C. manual
D. automatic
E. static
F. functional
G. dynamic
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 18
Which statement about dual stack is true?
A. Dual stack translates IPv6 addresses to IPv4 addresses.
B. Dual stack means that devices are able to run IPv4 and IPv6 in parallel.
C. Dual stack translates IPv4 addresses to IPv6 addresses.
D. Dual stack changes the IP addresses on hosts from IPv4 to IPv6 automatically.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
The following configuration is applied to a router at a branch site: ipv6 dhcp pool dhcp-pool dns-server 2001:DB8:1:B::1 dns-server 2001:DB8:3:307C::42 domain-name example.com ! If IPv6 is configured with default settings on all interfaces on the router, which two dynamic IPv6 addressing mechanisms could you use on end hosts to provide end-to-end connectivity? (Choose two.)
A. EUI-64
B. SLAAC
C. DHCPv6
D. BOOTP
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 20
Which two statements about EVN are true? (Choose two)
A. Virtual network tags are assigned per-VRF.
B. it is supported only on access ports.
C. Virtual network tags are assigned globally.
D. Routing metrics can be manipulated only from directly within the routing-context configuration.
E. The VLAN ID in the 802.1q frame carries the virtual network tag.
F. The VLAN ID is the ISL frame carries the virtual network tag.
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 21
Refer to the exhibit.
300-101 dumps
How would you confirm on R1 that load balancing is actually occurring on the default- network (0.0.0.0)?
A. Use ping and the show ip route command to confirm the timers for each default network resets to 0.
B. Load balancing does not occur over default networks; the second route will only be used for failover.
C. Use an extended ping along with repeated show ip route commands to confirm the gateway of last resort address toggles back and forth.
D. Use the traceroute command to an address that is not explicitly in the routing table.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Which Cisco VPN technology uses AAA to implement group policies and authorization and is also used for the XAUTH authentication method?
A. DMVPN
B. Cisco Easy VPN
C. GETVPN
D. GREVPN
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 23
After you review the output of the command show ipv6 interface brief, you see that several IPv6 addresses have the 16-bit hexadecimal value of andquot;FFFEandquot; inserted into the address. Based on this information, what do you conclude about these IPv6 addresses?
A. IEEE EUI-64 was implemented when assigning IPv6 addresses on the device.
B. The addresses were misconfigured and will not function as intended.
C. IPv6 addresses containing andquot;FFFEandquot; indicate that the address is reserved for multicast.
D. The IPv6 universal/local flag (bit 7) was flipped.
E. IPv6 unicast forwarding was enabled, but IPv6 Cisco Express Forwarding was disabled.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Which method allows IPv4 and IPv6 to work together without requiring both to be used for a single connection during the migration process?
A. dual-stack method
B. 6to4 tunneling
C. GRE tunneling
D. NAT-PT
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
You have been asked to evaluate how EIGRP is functioning in a customer network.
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
What percent of R1\’s interfaces bandwidth is EIGRP allowed to use?
A. 10
B. 20
C. 30
D. 40
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 26
You have been asked to evaluate how EIGRP is functioning in a customer network.
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
Which key chain is being used for authentication of EIGRP adjacency between R4 and R2?
A. CISCO
B. EIGRP
C. key
D. MD5
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
A network administrator uses GRE over IPSec to connect two branches together via VPN tunnel. Which one of the following is the reason for using GRE over IPSec? 300-101 dumps
A. GRE over IPSec provides better QoS mechanism and is faster than other WAN technologies.
B. GRE over IPSec decreases the overhead of the header.
C. GRE supports use of routing protocol, while IPSec supports encryption.
D. GRE supports encryption, while IPSec supports use of routing protocol.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
What is the benefit of deploying IPv6 in a campus network using dual stack mode?
A. Dual Stack Mode takes advantage of IPv6 over IPv4 tunnel within a network.
B. IPv4 and IPv6 run alongside one another and have no dependency on each other to function
C. IPv4 and IPv6 share network resources.
D. IPv6 can depend on existing IPv4 routing, QoS, security, and multicast policies.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
Which two phases of DMVPN allow to spoke sites to create dynamic tunnels to one another? (Choose Two)
A. Phase 1
B. Phase 2
C. Phase 3
D. Phase 4
E. Phase 5
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 30
Exhibit: Refer to the exhibit showing complete command output. What type of OSPF router is Router A?
300-101 dumps
A. internal router
B. ASBR
C. ABR
D. edge router
Correct Answer: C

What Our Customers Are Saying:

300-101 dumps
The best and most updated useful latest Cisco CCDP 300-101 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Newest helpful Cisco CCDP https://www.lead4pass.com/300-101.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-101 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCDP. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 300-101 exam easily.

Useful Cisco CCDP 300-101 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/TY2YbXB2Y-I

Why Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
300-101 dumps

Dailynewsengine