[New Dumps] High Quality Cisco CCDE 352-001 Dumps Exam Training Resources And Youtube Demo (Q1-Q25)

High quality Cisco CCDE 352-001 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Latest Cisco CCDE 352-001 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Cisco Certified Design Expert Qualification Exam” is the name of Cisco CCDE https://www.lead4pass.com/352-001.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. The best useful Cisco CCDE 352-001 dumps exam questions and answers update free try, pass Cisco 352-001 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

Useful latest Cisco CCDE 352-001 dumps exam is omnipresent all around the world, and the business and software solutions provided by them are being embraced by almost all the companies. They have helped in driving thousands of companies on the sure-shot path of success. Comprehensive knowledge of Cisco CCDE 352-001 dumps exam products is considered a very important qualification, and the professionals certified by them are highly valued in all organizations.

Latest Cisco 352-001 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=19RfSRGrzEYsE4NUJ92xa714FOlCnGUf7

Latest Cisco 300-085 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KqBhub_phrkVa46jHQbdxUZR4DIwxB_h
352-001 dumps

Cisco CCDE 352-001 Dumps Exam Real Questions And Answers (1-25)

QUESTION 1
When a design calls for spanning VLANs across a campus network, what are two issues that need to be addressed in the design?
(Choose two.)
A. network convergence
B. network accessibility
C. fault isolation
D. application scalability
E. user experience
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 2
What is a key role for the access layer in a hierarchical network design?
A. The access layer provides a security, QoS, and policy trust boundary.
B. The access layer provides an aggregation point for services and applications.
C. The access layer serves as a distribution point for services and applications.
D. The access layer can be used to aggregate remote users.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Your company is designing a service provider network management solution in which customers are billed for 95th percentile network utilization. The service provider requires that an IETF standard be utilized to collect the data.
Which method should be used to collect the data?
A. IPFIX
B. NETFLOW
C. RMON
D. IPFLOW
E. NBAR
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You are designing a solution to eliminate the risk of high CPU utilization on a core network composed of CRS-1 devices.
Which option would eliminate the risk of high CPU utilization across the network?
A. Use Local Packet Transport Services (LPTS) to manage hardware SNMP flow rate.
B. Use the in-band control plane policy feature to reduce the SNMP flow rate.
C. Use the control plane policy feature and reduce SNMP flow rate.
D. Use control-plane management-plane in-band and reduce the SNMP flow rate.
E. Use the control-plane management-plane out-of-band feature to reduce the SNMP flow rate.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
When a multiprotocol environment is designed to have several routers redistribute among the routing domains, how can routing loops be avoided?
A. by using the AS-PATH attribute
B. by using route tags
C. by activating split horizon
D. by implementing spanning tree
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You work for a large company that has just acquired another smaller company. You have been asked to lead a group of SAN experts from both companies to design the integration plan that will be used to interconnect the SANs and migrate the data from the newly acquired company to the main storage arrays. 352-001 dumps
The first thing that the team discovers is that the two SANs have the same domain IDs.
As the SAN team lead, what would you advise your team to do so that you can interconnect the two SANs while minimizing disruption?
A. Use FCIP with Write Acceleration and IVR version 1 with a transit VSAN to expedite the data transfer between the two SANs.
B. Change the domain IDs on both SANs so that they are both unique and then connect ISLs between the SANs.
C. Use IVR NAT with a transit VSAN between the SANs.
D. The two SANs cannot be merged without disruption.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You are tasked with implementing a 1000-phone remote access solution, where phone calls will traverse a WAN edge router. Assuming all of the following features are supported in a hardware- assisted manner, which of the following will have the most negative impact on the delay of the packet?
A. encryption
B. stateful firewall
C. MPLS encapsulation
D. GRE encapsulation
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
There is an MPLS-enabled link constantly flapping on an MPLS VPN network.
Given that the network runs OSPF as the IGP protocol, which design mechanism will stabilize the network and avoid constant reconvergences?
A. BFD
B. IP Event Dampening
C. OSPF fast hellos
D. partial SPF
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
352-001 dumps
Assume that no multicast optimization is done on LAN switches A and B.
Which feature can be used to optimize multicast traffic forwarding in this situation?
A. Enable IGMP snooping querier on both switches.
B. Configure a static MAC entry for the multicast server.
C. Disable IGMP snooping on both switches.
D. Disable the IGMP query election process.
E. Enable PIM Snooping on both switches.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A Service Provider network designer is considering the use of the G.8032 Ethernet Ring Protection mechanism in order to provide resiliency in the network.
Which three concepts will be supported with the implementation G.8032? (Choose three.)
A. Ring Protection Link (RPL)
B. Ring Automatic Protection Switching (R-APS)
C. Multi-Router Automatic Protection Switching (MR-APS)
D. Automatic Protection Switching (APS) Channel
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 11
Which three factors slow down network convergence? (Choose three.)
A. constant interface flapping
B. lack of redundant paths
C. inconsistent topology states between routers
D. transport network failing to generate LoS
E. wrong summarization in ABRs
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 12
Acme Corporation wants to minimize the risk of users plugging unauthorized switches and hubs into the network.
Which two features can be used on the LAN access ports to support this design requirement? (Choose two.)
A. BPDU Guard
B. PortFast
C. Loop Guard
D. Port Security
E. UDLD
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 13
A multicast network is using bidirectional PIM.
Which two actions, when combined, can achieve high availability so that two RPs within the same network can act in a redundant manner? 352-001 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Use Anycast RP based on MSDP peering between the two RPs.
B. Use a phantom RP address.
C. Advertise routes for the two RPs with the same subnet mask through the unicast routing protocol.
D. Advertise routes for the two RPs with different subnet mask lengths through the unicast routing protocol.
E. Manipulate the administrative distance of the unicast routes to the two RPs.
F. Manipulate the multicast routing table by creating static mroutes to the two RPs.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 14
Select and Place:
352-001 dumps
Select and Place:
352-001 dumps
Correct Answer:
352-001 dumps
QUESTION 15
What are three tools for ongoing monitoring and maintenance of a voice and video environment? (Choose three.)
A. active monitoring via synthetic probes to measure loss, latency, and jitter
B. passive monitoring via synthetic probes to measure loss, latency, and jitter
C. flow-based analysis to measure bandwidth mix of applications and their flows
D. flow-based analysis with PTP time-stamping to measure loss, latency, and jitter
E. call management analysis to identify CAC failures and call quality issues
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 16
Acme Corporation wants to minimize the risk of users plugging unauthorized switches and hubs into the network. Which two features can be used on the LAN access ports to support this design requirement? (Choose two.)
A. BPDU Guard
B. PortFast
C. Loop Guard
D. Root Guard
E. DTP
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 17
Which statement is correct about route reflector design?
A. Route reflectors should be placed to find the best exit point from the AS.
B. The EIGRP unequal cost, load-balancing characteristic facilitates route reflector placement.
C. Route reflectors should not be placed on the data path.
D. Route reflectors help find the closest exits from the AS.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
On a large-scale DMVPN network design, what are two DMVPN characteristics? (Choose two.)
A. DMVPN can interoperate with other vendors’ equipment.
B. DMVPN supports multicast replication at the hub.
C. DMVPN supports non-IP protocols.
D. DMVPN supports dynamic partial- or full-mesh tunnels.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 19
You are a network designer who must fine tune the convergence of an IS-IS network. The failure detection mechanism has been addressed with reliable loss-of-signal at the interface level. Which three other tools or techniques should be employed to achieve your requirements? (Choose three.)
A. Use prefix prioritization techniques.
B. Use BFD on point-to-point links.
C. Speed up LSP generation.
D. Disable LDP-IGP synchronization.
E. Speed up the initial link state computation.
F. Eliminate the time that the overload bit is advertised to neighbors.
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 20
DRAG DROP
Refer to the exhibit.
352-001 dumps
Company ACME is adding a Cisco TelePresence system for real-time collaboration and wants to ensure the highest user experience. Drag and drop the necessary QoS mechanisms from the left to the right in any order. Not all options will be used.
Select and Place:
352-001 dumps
Correct Answer:
352-001 dumps
QUESTION 21
A new video multicast application is deployed in the network. The application team wants to use the 239.0.0.1 multicast group to stream the video to users. They want to know if this choice will impact the existing multicast design.
What impact will their choice have on the existing multicast design?
A. Because 239.0.0.1 is a private multicast range, a flood of PIM packets that have to be processed by the CPU and hosts will be sent by the routers in the network.
B. Because 239.0.0.1 is a private multicast range, the rendezvous point has to send out constant group updates that will have to be processed by the CPU and hosts.
C. The multicast application sends too many packets into the network and the network infrastructure drops packets.
D. The 239.0.0.1 group address maps to a system MAC address, and all multicast traffic will have to be sent to the CPU and flooded out all ports.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
In which two ways is a network design improved by the inclusion of IP Event Dampening? 352-001 dumps (Choose two.)
A. reduces processing load
B. provides sub-second convergence
C. improves network stability
D. prevents routing loops
E. quickly detects network failures
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 23
You are working on a network design plan for a company with approximately 2000 sites. The sites will be connected using the public Internet. You plan to use private IP addressing in the network design, which will be routed without NAT through an encrypted WAN network. Some sites will be connected to the Internet with dynamic public IP addresses, and these addresses may change occasionally.
Which VPN solution will support these design requirements?
A. GET VPN must be used, because DMVPN does not scale to 2000 sites.
B. DMVPN must be used, because GET VPN does not scale to 2000 sites.
C. GET VPN must be used, because private IP addresses cannot be transferred with DMVPN through the public Internet.
D. DMVPN must be used, because private IP addresses cannot be transferred with GET VPN through the public Internet.
E. GET VPN must be used, because DMVPN does not support dynamic IP addresses for some sites.
F. DMVPN must be used, because GET VPN does not support dynamic IP addresses for some sites.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
You have been hired by Acme Corporation to evaluate their existing network and determine if the current network design is secure enough to prevent man-in-the- middle attacks.
When evaluating the network, which switch security option should you investigate to ensure that authorized ARP responses take place according to known IP-to-MAC address mapping?
A. ARP rate limiting
B. DHCP snooping
C. Dynamic ARP Inspections
D. IP Source Guard
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
You are the lead IP/MPLS network designer of a service provider called XYZ. You are leading a design discussion regarding IPv6 implementation in the XYZ MPLS network, using MPLS 6PE/6VPE techniques.
Currently, XYZ provides IPv4 multicast services over an MPLS network by using MVPN, and would like to provide parallel IPv6 multicast services.
Which three multicast solutions should be enabled? (Choose three.)
A. native IPv6, only for multicast services
B. MPLS 6PE/6VPE, because it provides IPv6 multicast support by default
C. an overlay model using Layer 2 MPLS tunnels
D. PIM-DM to enable IPv6 multicast in conjunction with MPLS 6PE/6VPE
E. MVPN for IPv6 multicast service
Correct Answer: ACE

Newest helpful Cisco CCDE 352-001 dumps pdf practice files and study guides download free try from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Cisco CCDE https://www.lead4pass.com/352-001.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 352-001 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCDE, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 352-001 exam test.

Best Cisco CCDE 352-001 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/ElAC_vbMKZw

What Our Customers Are Saying:

Why Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the practice materials are not the newest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest and cheapest practice questions and answers. Lead4pass is the best choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.

Dailynewsengine