[New Dumps] What is the Latest Cisco CCNP Wireless 642-737 Dumps Exam Files And Youtube (Q1-Q30)

What is the latest Cisco CCNP Wireless 642-737 dumps exam? 2018 new Cisco CCNP Wireless 642-737 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. Latest Cisco CCNP Wireless 642-737 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Implementing Advanced Cisco Unified Wireless Security (IAUWS) v2.0” is the name of Cisco CCNP Wireless https://www.lead4pass.com/642-737.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. High quality Cisco CCNP Wireless 642-737 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free download, pass Cisco 642-737 exam test quickly and easily.

Cisco CCNP Wireless 642-737 dumps exam is omnipresent all around the world, and the business and software solutions provided by them are being embraced by almost all the companies. They have helped in driving thousands of companies on the sure-shot path of success. Comprehensive knowledge of Cisco CCNP Wireless 642-737 dumps exam products is considered a very important qualification, and the professionals certified by them are highly valued in all organizations.

Free Latest Cisco 642-737 dumps pdf files download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HLwuo1hYBEalnSOYwaz-9t1m5R7mRpOq

Free Latest Cisco 642-732 dumps pdf files download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10-vnCsAIXhyBS9k4-I-RFFH_wqmrBRXf
642-737 dumps

Useful Cisco CCNP Wireless 642-737 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
Which statement describes the major difference between PEAP and EAP-FAST client authentication?
A. EAP-FAST requires a backend AAA server, and PEAP does not.
B. EAP-FAST is a Cisco-only proprietary protocol, whereas PEAP is an industry-standard protocol.
C. PEAP requires a server-side certificate, while EAP-FAST does not require certificates.
D. PEAP authentication protocol requires a client certificate, and EAP-FAST requires a secure password.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which one best describes the EAP Identity Request frame when a wireless client is connecting to a Cisco WLC v7.0-based AP WLAN?
A. sourced from the Cisco ACS Server to the client
B. sourced from the client to the Cisco ACS Server
C. sourced from the WLC to the client
D. sourced from the client to the WLC
E. sourced from the AP to the client
F. sourced from the client to the AP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
What are the four packet types that are used by EAP? (Choose four.)
A. EAP Type
B. EAP Request
C. EAP Identity
D. EAP Response
E. EAP Success
F. EAP Failure
G. EAP Authentication
Correct Answer: BDEF

QUESTION 4
When a supplicant and AAA server are configured to use PEAP, which mechanism is used by the client to authenticate the AAA server in Phase One?
A. PMK
B. shared secret keys
C. digital certificate
D. PAC
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which EAP types are supported by MAC 10.7 for authentication to a Cisco Unified Wireless Network?
A. LEAP and EAP-Fast only
B. EAP-TLS and PEAP only
C. LEAP, EAP-TLS, and PEAP only
D. LEAP, EAP-FAST, EAP-TLS, and PEAP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
What are two of the benefits that the Cisco AnyConnect v3.0 provides to the administrator for client WLAN security configuration? 642-737 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Provides a reporting mechanism for rouge APs
B. Prevents a user from adding any WLANs
C. Hides the complexity of 802.1X and EAP configuration
D. Supports centralized or distributed client architectures
E. Provides concurrent wired and wireless connectivity
F. Allows users to modify but not delete admin-created profiles
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 7
When using the Standalone Profile Editor in the Cisco AnyConnect v3.0 to create a new NAM profile, which two statements describe the profile becoming active? (Choose two.)
A. selects the new profile from NAM
B. selects “Network Repair” from NAM
C. becomes active after a save of the profile name
D. ensures use of “configuration.xml” as the profile name
E. ensures use of “config.xml” as the profile name
F. ensures use of “nam.xml” as the profile name
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 8
Which two parameters can directly affect client roaming decisions? (Choose two.)
A. SNR
B. RSSI
C. MFP status
D. RF fingerprinting
E. RRM
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 9
Which three parameters can be communicated between a Cisco WLC v7.0 and Cisco Compatible Extensions v4-enabled client to improve a secure roaming connection? (Choose three.)
A. minimum SNR
B. transition time
C. scan threshold
D. hysteresis
E. PER
F. MIC errors
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 10
Which three Cisco WLC v7.0 CLI family of commands would be appropriate to troubleshoot a wireless client failure for connection to an AP? (Choose three.)
A. debug capwap
B. debug mac addr
C. debug ccxdiag
D. debug dhcp
E. debug ap
F. debug dtls
G. debug aaa
Correct Answer: BDG

QUESTION 11
What is the best method to verify AP parameters that are seen from a wireless client?
A. WCS debug commands
B. ACS log files
C. WCS show commands
D. AP debug commands
E. packet analyzers
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 12
Employees are allowed to start bringing their own wireless devices to work for use on the 802.11a/b/g/n WLAN when using their existing credentials. However, they are experiencing issues. Which two items are the most probable cause of these issues? (Choose two.)
A. incorrect IP address
B. supplicant or driver
C. incorrect user name
D. wrong wireless band
E. application issues
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 13
Employees adjust their wireless laptop for work at the office and when away from the office. What are the two most likely security issues for an employee laptop when connected at the corporate WLAN? (Choose two.)
A. loading a freeware customer contact application
B. configuring a static IP address
C. updating the driver
D. adding a coffee shop wireless HotSpot
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 14
Which two options are supported when deploying wireless NAC out-of-band implementations? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco NAS in virtual gateway mode
B. WLANs with allow AAA override enabled
C. Cisco NAC Guest Server integration with the Cisco NAM
D. dynamic VLAN mappings on the Cisco NAS, which is based on the returned RADIUS attributes from the Cisco Secure ACS
E. autonomous APs
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 15
When deploying wireless Cisco NAC OOB operations, which appliance performs VLAN mappings to map the quarantine VLANs to the access VLANs? 642-737 dumps
A. Cisco NAC Appliance Manager
B. Cisco NAC Appliance Server
C. Cisco NAC Guest Server
D. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
E. the Layer 3 switch that connects the Cisco WLC to the Cisco NAC appliances
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Wireless NAC single sign-on uses which type of RADIUS records to notify the Cisco NAC Appliance Manager about the authenticated wireless clients?
A. accounting records
B. authentication records
C. authentication and accounting records
D. preauthentication records
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit.
642-737 dumps
Viewing the Controller > Interfaces configuration screen, which statement about the nac-vlan interfaceconfiguration is true?
A. Wireless client traffic that is outbound on VLAN 176 will be switched to the trusted interface on the Cisco NAC Appliance Server.
B. Wireless client traffic that is outbound on VLAN 175 will be switched to the trusted interface on the Cisco NAC Appliance Server.
C. 10.10.175.1 is the IP address of the trusted interface on the Cisco NAC Appliance Server.
D. 10.10.175.1 is the IP address of the untrusted interface on the Cisco NAC Appliance Server.
E. VLAN 175 is the access VLAN.
F. VLAN 176 traffic from the client will bypass the Cisco NAC Appliance Server.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 18
When configuring the WLC for single sign-on for the NAC, which device is used for the RADIUS accounting IP address?
A. Cisco NAC Appliance Manager
B. Cisco NAC Appliance Server
C. Cisco NAC Guest Server
D. Cisco ACS
E. Cisco WCS
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Which option verifies that a wireless client has authenticated to a WLAN when performing NAC using the Cisco NAC Appliance Manager and Server?
A. Cisco CAM OOB Management > Devices > Discovered Clients
B. Cisco CAS OOB Management > Devices > Discovered Clients
C. Cisco CAM Monitor > View Online Users
D. Cisco CAS Monitor > View Online Users
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
802.1X AP supplicant credentials have been enabled and configured on a Cisco WLC v7.0 in both the respective Wireless>AP>Global Configuration location and AP>Credentials tab locations. What describes the 802.1X AP authentication process when connected via Ethernet to a switch?
A. Only WLC AP global credentials are used.
B. Only AP credentials are used.
C. WLC global AP credentials are used first; upon failure, the AP credentials are used.
D. AP credentials are used first; upon failure, the WLC global credentials are used.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
Which two statements best describe the local authentication configuration options for a Cisco WLC v7.0 and local mode AP? (Choose two.)
A. LEAP and EAP-FAST only
B. LEAP, EAP-FAST, EAP-PEAP, and EAP-TLS only
C. LEAP, EAP-FAST, EAP-PEAP, EAP-TLS, and EAP-MD5
D. EAP-FAST with PAC provision only
E. EAP-FAST with PAC or certificate provision
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 22
Client Management Frame Protection is supported on which Cisco Compatible Extensions version clients?
A. v2 and later
B. v3 and later
C. v4 and later
D. v5 only
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
Which three items must be configured on a Cisco WLC v7.0 to allow implementation of isolated bonding network? 642-737 dumps (Choose three.)
A. RADIUS server IP address
B. DHCP IP address
C. SNMP trap receiver IP address
D. interface name
E. SNMP community name
F. ACL name
Correct Answer: ADF

QUESTION 24
Which three WLAN polices can be controlled by using the Cisco IBNS on the Cisco WLC and Cisco Secure ACS? (Choose three.)
A. QoS setting
B. VLAN
C. EAP type
D. ACL
E. authentication priority order
F. NAC state
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 25
Refer to the exhibit.
642-737 dumps
What does this Cisco Secure ACS v4.2 log indicate?
A. The WLC is not configured as a client in the Cisco Secure ACS.
B. The WLC is not configured as a server in the Cisco Secure ACS.
C. Incorrect authentication exists between the WLC and Cisco Secure ACS.
D. The wireless client is not configured as a client in the Cisco Secure ACS.
E. Incorrect authentication exists between the wireless client and Cisco Secure ACS.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
How do you configure the Cisco Secure ACS v4.2 and Cisco WLC v7.0 to provide the most flexibility for the management of authorized access on the WLC?
A. Local management user defined on the WLC
B. The WLC configured for RADIUS and the Cisco Secure ACS configured for RADIUS (Cisco Airespace)
C. The WLC configured for RADIUS and the Cisco Secure ACS configured for RADIUS (IETF)
D. The WLC configured for TACACS+ and the Cisco Secure ACS configured for TACACS+ (CiscoAirespace)
E. The WLC configured for TACACS+ and the Cisco Secure ACS configured for TACACS+ (Cisco IOS)
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 27
The Cisco WLC v7.0 is configured for external 802.1X and EAP by using the WPA2 association of wireless clients when using the Cisco Secure ACS v4.2. Which two items are required in the Cisco Secure ACS network configuration to enable correct AAA? (Choose two.)
A. AP IP address
B. WLC virtual IP address
C. WLC management IP address
D. WLC AP management IP address
E. hostname matching the WLC case-sensitive name
F. authentication using RADIUS
G. authentication using TACACS+
Correct Answer: CF

QUESTION 28
The Cisco WLC v7.0 is configured for external authentication of the management access to the WLC itself using the Cisco Secure ACS v4.2. The management user is limited to read access for all menu options except for full read/write access to the WLAN menu options. Which two items are required in the Cisco Secure ACS network configuration to enable correct AAA? (Choose two.)
A. AP IP address
B. WLC virtual IP address
C. WLC management IP address
D. WLC AP management IP address
E. hostname matching the WLC case-sensitive name
F. authentication using RADIUS
G. authentication using TACACS+
Correct Answer: CG

QUESTION 29
Configuring the Cisco Secure ACS with a self-signed certificate supports which requirement?
A. when no user certificate is required
B. when a CA-signed certificate is required for the user
C. when a self-signed certificate Class 4 is required for the user
D. when a self-signed certificate Class 0 is required for the user
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
When implementing certificates through the use of a CA, how is the certificate of client A validated by client B when received?
A. verifying the client A certificate using the client A private key
B. verifying the client A certificate using the client A public key
C. verifying the client A certificate using the client B private key
D. verifying the client A certificate using the client B public key
E. verifying the client A certificate using the CA private key
F. verifying the client A certificate using the CA public key
Correct Answer: F

The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNP Wireless 642-737 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Newest helpful Cisco CCNP Wireless https://www.lead4pass.com/642-737.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 642-737 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNP Wireless. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 642-737 exam.

Latest Cisco CCNP Wireless 642-737 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/laiyQP4cZPA

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

642-737 dumps

Why Select Lead 4 Pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to pass the exam. Lead4pass is the number one choice among IT professionals, especially the ones who are looking to climb up the hierarchy levels faster in their respective organizations. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the newest the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
642-737 dumps

Dailynewsengine