[New Dumps] How to Pass Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-365 Dumps Exam Easily Update Youtube Demo (Q1-Q20)

How to pass Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-365 dumps exam easily? Latest Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-365 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. The best useful Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-365 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Deploying Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks” is the name of Cisco CCNP Wireless https://www.lead4pass.com/300-365.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. High quality Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-365 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free update, pass Cisco 300-365 exam test easily.

New Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-365 dumps exam is omnipresent all around the world, and the business and software solutions provided by them are being embraced by almost all the companies. They have helped in driving thousands of companies on the sure-shot path of success. Comprehensive knowledge of Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-365 dumps exam products is considered a very important qualification, and the professionals certified by them are highly valued in all organizations.

Best Cisco 300-365 dumps pdf files free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Vl3BcSbXnfokBm-tIiVaqcq7OR7m3ux-

Best Cisco 300-085 dumps pdf files free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KqBhub_phrkVa46jHQbdxUZR4DIwxB_h
300-365 dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-365 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
What is the primary benefit of the “time-to-live” field in the IP header?
A.To improve buffer utilization
B.To reduce the impact of routing loops
C.To allow calculation of round-trip delays
D.To remind us that all earthly joys are fleeting
E.To avoid delivery of packets that are no longer useful
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
A router interface address is 180.60.45.96 with a mask of 255.255.255.224. What configuration statement will allow this interface to participate in OSPF Area 0?
A.router ospf 1 network 180.60.45.96 255.255.255.32 area 0
B.router ospf 1 network 180.60.45.96 0.255.255.224 area 0
C.router ospf 1 network 180.60.45.96 0.0.0.31 area 0
D.router ospf 1 network 180.60.45.96 0.0.0.224 area 0
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
An IGX-8 identifies itself as an IGX-32 on the configuration screen. What has gone wrong?
A.The NPM was originally in an IGX-32.
B.Database corruption has occurred.
C.The user must physically set a jumper on the SCM to correct this.
D.Use the setnovram command to change the switch type.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
In PNNI networks, AESA has the following general format:
A.12-byte network prefix plus a 7-byte End System Identifier plus 1 byte Selector
B.11-byte network prefix plus an 8-byte End System Identifier plus 1 byte Selector
C.7-byte network prefix plus a 12-byte End System Identifier plus 1 byte Selector.
D.13-byte network prefix, a 6-byte End System Identifier plus 1 byte Selector
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
To eliminate the need for adjacent routers on broadcast networks to form n(n-1)/2 adjacencies, IS-IS defines a pseudonode or Designated Intermediate System, DIS. All router on the broadcast medium form an adjacency with the DIS. The Backup DIS is called:
A.Redundant DIS
B.BDR
C.There is no concept of a backup DIS in IS-IS
D.Designated Redundant System
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Cisco/StrataCom (Gang of four) LMI uses what DLCI for messages?
A.0
B.1023
C.It should be configurable, as per the specification.
D.It is negotiated when the ports become active.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
What statement is an attribute of ISDN Non-Facility Associated Signaling 300-365 dumps (NFAS)?
A.Single D-channel controls B-channels on the same T1 span, as well on other T1-spans.
B.Single T1 span can be split into two “trunk groups”, each with its own dedicated D-channel.
C.Is available on both T1 and E1 PRIs.
D.Enables the D-channel to transmit “data” information unrelated to any voice call, such as inter-switch status updates.
E.Applicable to voice calls on PRI only, but not to data PRI calls.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
The default network clocking source in a BPX network is:
A.The internal oscillator of the lowest-numbered node
B.The internal oscillator of the highest-numbered node
C.Each node’s own internal oscillator
D.The clock chip on the network management system
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
When using IS-IS for IP routing, Dual IS-IS defined by RFC 1195, what is true? (multiple answer)
A.It is necessary to configure a NSAP address.
B.It is not possible to perform both IP and CLNS routing wih the same process.
C.IP address and subnet information is carried in the TLV field on the L-1/L-1 LSPs.
D.Dual IS-IS does not support VLSM information.
Correct Answer: A C

QUESTION 10
What is true about the DLCI field in the Frame Relay header?
A.It consists of two portions, source and destination, which map data to a logical channel.
B.It generally has significance only between the local switch and the DTE device.
C.It is an optional field in the ITU-T specification.
D.It is present only in data frames sent through the network.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
On each LAN segment with multiple bridges running spanning tree, the bridge closest to the:
A.Designated bridge is selected as root bridge
B.Root bridge is selected as designated bridge
C.Root bridge is not selected as designated bridge
D.Designated bridge is not selected as root bridge
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
What best describes ADPCM?
A.It stands for Advanced Duplicate Packet Code Marking.
B.It specifies no transmission of data during silent periods of voice conversation.
C.It allows synchronous data to be carried over voice card technology.
D.It compresses voice from 64K per channel to 32K, 24K, or 16K per channel.
E.It compresses voice from 64k to approximately 8k.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
What ATM cell header contains a generic flow control (GFC) field?
A.The NNI ATM cell
B.The UNI ATM cell
C.Both UNI and NNI
D.None of the above
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
What is Fast EtherChannel?
A.A feature to bundle multiple Ethernet point-to-point links quickly into one logical high speed link
B.A feature to bundle multiple Fast-Ethernet point-to-point links into one logical high speed link
C.Another name for full-duplex Fast Ethernet
D.Another name for Gigabit Ethernet
E.None of the above
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
While entering commands on a console, the break key is pressed accidentally and the router reboots. What action could disable this problem?
A.In configuration mode, enter disable break .
B.In configuration mode, enter no service break .
C.Change the configuration register.
D.Replace the router – this is an invalid response to pressing the break key when past 60 seconds after boot.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
A Peer group leader is chosen by:
A.Dynamic process within a peer group
B.All nodes in the peer group
C.The highest node ID as a tiebreaker
D.The lowest node ID as a tiebreaker
E.Selecting the node that is physically connected to a different peer group
Correct Answer: A B C

QUESTION 17
A router is receiving updates for a subnet from different routing protocols. The administrator wishes to take advantage of a path via a route with a less favorable Administrative Distance. 300-365 dumps What can be done to effect this without losing any of the updates?
A.Configure a static route with an Administrative Distance of 120
B.Use the Router Configuration mode command distance with an appropriate ‘weight’ for this subnet
C.Create a distribute-list to block this subnet
D.Modify the default-metric weight of the routing protocol offering the more favorable Administrative Distance
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
What is an advantage of cell technology?
A.Cell technology simplifies the hardware/software architecture allowing for faster switching fabrics.
B.Cells have less overhead.
C.Cell technology guarantees end-to-end error control.
D.Cell technology allows faster switching of IP packets.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Which are characteristcs of VAD?
A.VAD is used with ADPCM voice connections only.
B.VAD makes voice traffic bursty.
C.VAD will add delay to a voice connection.
D.VAD connections use less bandwidth on the trunks.
Correct Answer: B D

QUESTION 20
In Frame Relay, what devices resend packets that do not transmit correctly?
A.Digital transmission media cabled to monitor ports, as opposed to straight DCE signaling
B.Network end stations
C.Network switches running SNMP management software
D.Special bridging devices within the backbone cloud
Correct Answer: B

The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-365 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Helpful newest Cisco CCNP Wireless https://www.lead4pass.com/300-365.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-365 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNP Wireless, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Useful Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-365 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/ndJx55bu-sE

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

300-365 dumps

Why Choose Lea4pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate.
300-365 dumps

Dailynewsengine