[New Dumps] Cisco CCNP Security 300-209 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Update Youtube Demo (Q1-Q30)

The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNP Security 300-209 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Useful Cisco CCNP Security 300-209 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions” is the name of Cisco CCNP Security https://www.lead4pass.com/300-209.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco CCNP Security. High quality Cisco CCNP Security 300-209 dumps exam real practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass, pass Cisco 300-209 exam test quickly and easily at first try.

The best Cisco 300-209 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROWtCY2Nqc1Yta2c

The best Cisco 300-206 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRckk2V1ZwWXl5dVk
300-209 dumps

New Cisco CCNP Security 300-209 dumps exam questions and answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
300-209 dumps
300-209 dumps
300-209 dumps
When a tunnel is initiated by the headquarter ASA, which one of the following Diffie- Hellman groups is selected by the headquarter ASA during CREATE_CHILD_SA exchange?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 14
E. 19
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which cryptographic algorithms are a part of the Cisco NGE suite?
A. HIPPA DES
B. AES-CBC-128
C. RC4-128
D. AES-GCM-256
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
A network is configured to allow clientless access to resources inside the network. Which feature must be enabled and configured to allow SSH applications to respond on the specified port 8889?
A. auto applet download
B. port forwarding
C. web-type ACL
D. HTTP proxy
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You are troubleshooting a DMVPN NHRP registration failure. Which command can you use to view request counters?
A. show ip nhrp nhs detail
B. show ip nhrp tunnel
C. show ip nhrp incomplete
D. show ip nhrp incomplete tunnel tunnel_interface_number
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which option is a required element of Secure Device Provisioning communications? 300-209 dumps
A. the introducer
B. the certificate authority
C. the requestor
D. the registration authority
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
What are two benefits of DMVPN Phase 3? (Choose two.)
A. Administrators can use summarization of routing protocol updates from hub to spokes.
B. It introduces hierarchical DMVPN deployments.
C. It introduces non-hierarchical DMVPN deployments.
D. It supports L2TP over IPSec as one of the VPN protocols.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 7
What action does the hub take when it receives a NHRP resolution request from a spoke for a network that existsbehind another spoke?
A. The hub sends back a resolution reply to the requesting spoke.
B. The hub updates its own NHRP mapping.
C. The hub forwards the request to the destination spoke.
D. The hub waits for the second spoke to send a request so that it can respond to both spokes.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which two are features of GETVPN but not DMVPN and FlexVPN? (Choose two.)
A. one IPsec SA for all encrypted traffic
B. no requirement for an overlay routing protocol
C. design for use over public or private WAN
D. sequence numbers that enable scalable replay checking
E. enabled use of ESP or AH
F. preservation of IP protocol in outer header
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 9
Which VPN feature allows remote access clients to print documents to local network printers?
A. Reverse Route Injection
B. split tunneling
C. loopback addressing
D. dynamic virtual tunnels
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
300-209 dumps
A customer cannot establish an IKEv2 site-to-site VPN tunnel between two Cisco ASA devices. Based on the syslog message, which action can bring up the VPN tunnel?
A. Increase the maximum SA limit on the local Cisco ASA.
B. Correct the crypto access list on both Cisco ASA devices.
C. Remove the maximum SA limit on the remote Cisco ASA.
D. Reduce the maximum SA limit on the local Cisco ASA.
E. Correct the IP address in the local and remote crypto maps.
F. Increase the maximum SA limit on the remote Cisco ASA.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which encryption and authentication algorithms does Cisco recommend when deploying a Cisco NGE supported VPN solution? 300-209 dumps
A. AES-GCM and SHA-2
B. 3DES and DH
C. AES-CBC and SHA-1
D. 3DES and SHA-1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
A rogue static route is installed in the routing table of a Cisco FlexVPN and is causing traffic to be blackholed. Which command should be used to identify the peer from which that route originated?
A. show crypto ikev2 sa detail
B. show crypto route
C. show crypto ikev2 client flexvpn
D. show ip route eigrp
E. show crypto isakmp sa detail
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
300-209 dumps
Which technology does this configuration demonstrate?
A. AnyConnect SSL over IPv4+IPv6
B. AnyConnect FlexVPN over IPv4+IPv6
C. AnyConnect FlexVPN IPv6 over IPv4
D. AnyConnect SSL IPv6 over IPv4
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.
300-209 dumps
You have implemented an SSL VPN as shown. Which type of communication takes place between the secure gateway R1 and the Cisco Secure ACS?
A. HTTP proxy
B. AAA
C. policy
D. port forwarding
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
After adding a remote-access IPsec tunnel via the VPN wizard, an administrator needs to tune the IPsec policy parameters. Where is the correct place to tune the IPsec policy parameters in Cisco ASDM?
A. IPsec user profile
B. Crypto Map
C. Group Policy
D. IPsec Policy
E. IKE Policy
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
300-209 dumps
A NOC engineer is in the process of entering information into the Create New VPN Connection Entry fields.
Which statement correctly describes how to do this?
A. In the Connection Entry field, enter the name of the connection profile as it is specified on the Cisco ASA appliance.
B. In the Host field, enter the IP address of the remote client device.
C. In the Authentication tab, click the Group Authentication or Mutual Group Authentication radio button to enable symmetrical pre-shared key authentication.
D. In the Name field, enter the name of the connection profile as it is specified on the Cisco ASA appliance.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Which Cisco ASDM option configures forwarding syslog messages to email? 300-209 dumps
A. Configuration andgt; Device Management andgt; Logging andgt; E-Mail Setup
B. Configuration andgt; Device Management andgt; E-Mail Setup andgt; Logging Enable
C. Select the syslogs to email, click Edit, and select the Forward Messages option.
D. Select the syslogs to email, click Settings, and specify the Destination Email Address option.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Which three changes must be made to migrate from DMVPN Phase 2 to Phase 3 when EIGRP is configured? (Choose three.)
A. Enable EIGRP next-hop-self on the hub.
B. Disable EIGRP next-hop-self on the hub.
C. Enable EIGRP split-horizon on the hub.
D. Add NHRP redirects on the hub.
E. Add NHRP shortcuts on the spoke.
F. Add NHRP shortcuts on the hub.
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit.
300-209 dumps
You are configuring a laptop with the Cisco VPN Client, which uses digital certificates for authentication.
Which protocol does the Cisco VPN Client use to retrieve the digital certificate from the CA server?
A. FTP
B. LDAP
C. HTTPS
D. SCEP
E. OCSP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
In DMVPN phase 2, which two EIGRP features need to be disabled on the hub to allow spoke-to-spoke communication? (Choose two.)
A. autosummary
B. split horizon
C. metric calculation using bandwidth
D. EIGRP address family
E. next-hop-self
F. default administrative distance
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 21
Which cryptographic algorithms are approved to protect Top Secret information?
A. HIPPA DES
B. AES-128
C. RC4-128
D. AES-256
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Which two operational advantages does GetVPN offer over site-to-site IPsec tunnel in a private MPLS-based core network? (Choose two.)
A. Key servers perform encryption and decryption of all the data in the network, which allows for tight security policies.
B. Traffic uses one VRF to encrypt data and a different on to decrypt data, which allows for multicast traffic isolation.
C. GETVPN is tunnel-less, which allows any group member to perform decryption and routing around network failures.
D. Packets carry original source and destination IP addresses, which allows for optimal routing of encrypted traffic.
E. Group Domain of Interpretation protocol allows for homomorphic encryption, which allows group members to operate on messages without decrypting them
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 23
Which statement is true when implementing a router with a dynamic public IP address in a crypto map based site-to-site VPN?
A. The router must be configured with a dynamic crypto map.
B. Certificates are always used for phase 1 authentication.
C. The tunnel establishment will fail if the router is configured as a responder only.
D. The router and the peer router must have NAT traversal enabled.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Which command identifies an AnyConnect profile that was uploaded to the router flash?
A. crypto vpn anyconnect profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml
B. svc import profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml
C. anyconnect profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml
D. webvpn import profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Using the Next Generation Encryption technologies, which is the minimum acceptable encryption level to protect sensitive information?
A. AES 92 bits
B. AES 128 bits
C. AES 256 bits
D. AES 512 bits
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 26
Refer to the exhibit.
300-209 dumps
What is the purpose of the given configuration?
A. Establishing a GRE tunnel.
B. Enabling IPSec to decrypt fragmented packets.
C. Resolving access issues caused by large packet sizes.
D. Adding the spoke to the routing table.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Which PKI enrollment method allows the user to separate authentication and enrollment actions and also provides an option to specify HTTP/TFTP commands to perform file retrieval from the server? 300-209 dumps
A. enrollment profile
B. enrollment terminal
C. enrollment url
D. enrollment selfsigned
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Which protocols does the Cisco AnyConnect client use to build multiple connections to the security appliance?
A. TLS and DTLS
B. IKEv1
C. L2TP over IPsec
D. SSH over TCP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Which two are characteristics of GETVPN? (Choose two.)
A. The IP header of the encrypted packet is preserved
B. A key server is elected among all configured Group Members
C. Unique encryption keys are computed for each Group Member
D. The same key encryption and traffic encryption keys are distributed to all Group Members
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 30
An engineer is configuring an IPsec VPN with IKEv2. Which three components are part of the IKEv2 proposal for this implementation? (Choos three.)
A. key ring
B. DH group
C. integrity
D. tunnel name
E. encryption
Correct Answer: CDE

What Our Customers Are Saying:

300-209 dumps
Latest Cisco CCNP Security 300-209 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. Helpful newest Cisco CCNP Security https://www.lead4pass.com/300-209.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-209 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNP Security, free download with high pass guarantee.

High quality Cisco CCNP Security 300-209 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/HyFmJ304YRE

Why Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to pass the exam. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the newest the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
300-209 dumps

Dailynewsengine