[New Dumps] Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-075 Dumps Exam Real Questions And Youtube Update (Q1-Q20)

Newest helpful Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-075 dumps exam real questions and answers free download from lead4pass. High quality Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-075 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0” is the name of Cisco CCNP Collaboration https://www.lead4pass.com/300-075.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco CCNP Collaboration. Latest useful Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-075 dumps pdf training resources and study guides download free try, pass Cisco 300-075 exam test quickly and easily at the first time.

Real Cisco 300-075 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReEMzbXFDTzJDZEU

Real Cisco 300-208 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRWWVtSWlTWENZMzA
300-075 dumps

Best Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-075 dumps exam questions and answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
Which functionality does ILS use to link all hub clusters in an ILS network?
A. Fullmesh
B. Automesh
C. ILS updates
D. multicast
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Company X has a primary and a backup Cisco Unified Communications Manager instance. The administrator had to do maintenance on the primary node and did a shutdown, which resulted in a failover to the backup node. What happens when the primary node comes back online?
A. The primary node becomes the backup node.
B. Endpoints detect that the primary is back and reregisters automatically.
C. The backup node must be shut down first to allow the endpoints to realize that the primary node is online again.
D. Nothing, the endpoints only failover when the node they lose connection to their registered node.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You need to verify if the Media Gateway Control Protocol gateway is enabled and active. Which command should you use for this purpose?
A. show running-config
B. show fallback-mgcp
C. show gateway
D. show ccm-manager fallback-mgcp
E. show running-config gateway
F. show fallback-mgcp ccm-manager
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Company X has a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster and a Cisco Unity Connection cluster at its head office and implemented SRST for its branch offices. One Monday at 2:00 pm, the WAN connection to a branch office failed and stayed down for 45 minutes. That day the help desk received several calls from the branch saying their voicemail was not working but they were able to make and receive calls.
Why did the users not realize the WAN was down and prevented access to their voicemail?
A. All the phones should have started ringing the instant the WAN connection failed to signal the start of SRST mode.
B. All calls should have dropped when the WAN failed so users would be instantly aware.
C. Although the phones were still working, the users should have noticed that the phone displays said andquot;SRST Fallback Activeandquot;.
D. The voice administrators at the head office did not call the users to notify them.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which two options must be selected in the SIP Trunk Security Profile configuration between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Expressway? 300-075 dumps (Choose two)
A. Enable application-level authorization
B. Accept presence subscription
C. Accept out-of-dialog refer
D. Accept unsolicited notification
E. Accept replaces header
F. Transmit security status
G. Allow charging header
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 6
Which two options should be used to create a secure traversal zone between the Expressway-C and Expressway-E? (Choose two.)
A. Expressway-C and Expressway-E must trust each other\’s server certificate.
B. One Cisco Unified Communications traversal zone for H.323 and SIP connections.
C. A separate pair of traversal zones must be configured if an H.323 connection is required and Interworking is disabled.
D. Enable username and password authentication verification on Expressway-E.
E. Create a set of username and password on each of the Expressway-C and Expressway- E to authenticate the neighboring peer.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 7
Which three statements about configuring an encrypted trunk between Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server and Cisco Unified Communications Manager are true? (Choose three.)
A. The root CA of the VCS server certificate must be loaded in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B. A SIP trunk security profile must be configured with Incoming Transport Type set to TCP+UDP.
C. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager trunk configuration must have the destination port set to 5061.
D. A SIP trunk security profile must be configured with Device Security Mode set to TLS.
E. A SIP trunk security profile must be configured with the X.509 Subject Name from the VCS certificate.
F. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager zone configured in VCS must have SIP authentication trust mode set to On.
G. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager zone configured in VCS must have TLS verify mode set to Off.
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 8
Which command displays the detailed configuration of all the Cisco Unified IP phones, voice ports, and dial peers of the Cisco Unified SRST router?
A. show call-manager-fallback all
B. show dial-peer voice summary
C. show ephone summary
D. show voice port summary
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which two actions ensure that the call load from Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster is shared across Unified CM nodes? (Choose two.)
A. Create a neighbor zone in VCS with the Unified CM nodes listed as location peer addresses.
B. Create a single traversal client zone in VCS with the Unified CM nodes listed as location peer addresses.
C. Create one neighbor zone in VCS for each Unified CM node.
D. Create a VCS DNS zone and configure one DNS SRV record per Unified CM node.
E. In VCS set Unified Communications mode to Mobile and remote access and configure each Unified CM node.
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 10
Which command is needed to utilize local dial peers on an MGCP-controlled ISR during an SRST failover?
A. ccm-manager fallback-mgcp
B. telephony-service
C. dialplan-pattern
D. isdn overlap-receiving
E. voice-translation-rule
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Where can you change the clusterwide DSCP setting for Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. enterprise parameters
B. service parameters
C. enterprise phone configuration
D. Ethernet configuration
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Widgets.com\’s Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server allows SIP and H.323 registrations. Which local zone search rule configuration allows SIP registered endpoints to connect to H.323 endpoints that register with an H.323 E.164 number only? 300-075 dumps
300-075 dumps
300-075 dumps
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
When using SAF, how do you prevent multiple nodes in a cluster from showing up in the Show Advance section of the SAF Forwarder configuration?
A. Configure the publisher node only in the SAF Forwarder configuration page.
B. Append an @ symbol at the end of the client label value in the SAF Forwarder configuration page.
C. Configure the correct node in the EIGRP configuration of the gateway router that is associated with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager node.
D. Configure the SAF Security Profile Configuration to support only a single node.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Which three commands can be used to verify SRST fallback mode? (Choose three.)
A. show telephony-service all
B. show telephony-service ephone-dn
C. show telephony-service ephone
D. show telephony-service voice-port
E. show telephony-service tftp-bindings
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 15
Which two options are requirements for hardware MTP on Cisco IOS routers? (Choose two.)
A. the same audio codec on both legs of the call
B. an FXO card
C. a binding IP address
D. a hardware transcoder
E. DSP resources
F. a T1 card
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 16
An engineer is configuring Global Dial Plan Replication and wants to prevent the local cluster from routing the Vice President number 5555555555 to the remote cluster. Which action accomplishes this task?
A. Create a block route pattern.
B. Create a block learned pattern.
C. Create a block transformation pattern.
D. Create a block translation pattern.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Scenario There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phones. 300-075 dumps The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco TelePresence Conductor, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows. Use the exhibits to answer the following questions.
DNS Servers
300-075 dumps
Device Pool
300-075 dumps
Expressway
300-075 dumps
ILS
300-075 dumps
Locations
300-075 dumps
MRA
300-075 dumps
Speed Dial
300-075 dumps
SIP Trunk
300-075 dumps
Which three configuration tasks need to be completed on the router to support the registration of Cisco Jabber clients?(Choose three.)
A. The DNS server has the wrong IP address.
B. The internal DNS Service (SRV) records need to be updated on the DNS Server.
C. Flush the DNS Cache on the client.
D. The DNS AOR records are wrong.
E. Add the appropriate DNS SRV for the Internet entries on the DNS Server.
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 18
Which statement about the function of the andquot;+andquot; symbol in the E.164 format is true?
A. The andquot;+andquot; symbol represents the international country code.
B. The andquot;+andquot; symbol represents the international call prefix.
C. The andquot;+andquot; symbol matches the preceding element one or more times.
D. The andquot;+andquot; symbol matches the preceding element zero or one time.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Company X has a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster and a VCS Control server with video endpoints registered on both systems. Users find that video endpoints registered on Call manager can call each other and likewise for the endpoints registered on the VCS server. The administrator for Company X realizes he needs a SIP trunk between the two systems for any video endpoint to call any other video endpoint. Which two steps must the administrator take to add the SIP trunk? (Choose two.)
A. Set up a SIP trunk on Cisco UCM with the option Device-Trunk with destination address of the VCS server.
B. Set up a subzone on Cisco UCM with the peer address to the VCS cluster.
C. Set up a neighbor zone on the VCS server with the location of Cisco UCM using the menu option VCS Configuration andgt; Zones andgt; zone.
D. Set up a SIP trunk on the VCS server with the destination address of the Cisco UCM and Transport set to TCP.
E. Set up a traversal subzone on the VCS server to allow endpoints that are registered on Cisco UCM to communicate.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 20
An administrator is setting up analog phones that connect to a Cisco VG310. 300-075 dumps Which type of gateway or trunk on Cisco Unified Communication Manager for the Cisco VG310 must the administrator set up to allow the phones to have the call pickup feature?
A. 323 gateway
B. SCCP gateway
C. 225 trunk
D. MGCP gateway
E. SIP trunk
Correct Answer: C

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

300-075 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

High quality Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-075 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 300-075 exam. The best useful Cisco CCNP Collaboration https://www.lead4pass.com/300-075.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-075 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNP Collaboration, free download with high pass guarantee.

Latest Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-075 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/iunM7yERmYo

Why Select Lead 4 Pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for the exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
300-075 dumps

Dailynewsengine