[New Dumps] Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 Dumps Exam Latest Questions And Youtube Free Update (Q1-Q30)

2018 newest Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Useful latest Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals” is the name of Cisco CCNA Wireless https://www.lead4pass.com/200-355.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco CCNA Wireless. The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass, pass Cisco 200-355 exam test quickly and easily at the first time.

Useful Cisco 200-355 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRM01sZjQ2dUtRckU

Useful Cisco 300-208 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRWWVtSWlTWENZMzA
200-355 dumps

High Quality Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
Which open standard defines the combination of Extensible Authentication Protocol with Advanced Encryption Standard for providing strong wireless LAN client security?
A. IEEE 802.1X
B. IEEE 802.11i
C. WEP
D. WPA
E. WPA2
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
What two access methods are enabled by default on a Cisco WLC? (Choose two.)
A. HTTP
B. HTTPS
C. Telnet
D. SSH
E. VPN
F. SFTP
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3
200-355 dumps
Select and Place:
200-355 dumps
Correct Answer:
200-355 dumps
QUESTION 4
To implement a more secure means of communication for voice and data, what technology successfully resists interference by utilizing a wider bandwidth than needed for the transmitting signal?
A. Spread Spectrum
B. Microwave
C. Extended U-NII2
D. ISM Bands
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which Cisco WCS tool allows you to view current reports, open specific types of reports, create and save new reports, and manage scheduled runs? 200-355 dumps
A. Reports menu
B. Reports launch page
C. Scheduled Run results
D. saved reports
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which two algorithms are available in RRM? (Choose two.)
A. coverage-hole detection
B. dynamic channel assignment
C. RSSI normalizer
D. transmitting channel expander
E. rogue detection
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 7
Which IEEE 802.11n client feature can combine the signal from multiple antennas and radio chains to improve SNR?
A. channel aggregation
B. spatial multiplexing
C. MAC layer efficiency
D. TxBF
E. MRC
F. MCS
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 8
Which two statements about the results of the Cisco WCS version 7.0 client troubleshooting tool are true? (Choose two.)
A. Results of Layers 1 – 3 are provided.
B. Results of only Layers 2 and 3 are provided.
C. Results of Layers 4 – 7 are provided.
D. The tabulated results vary depending on the client type.
E. Results are provided in a fixed four-part tabulation.
F. Results are provided in a fixed six-part tabulation.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 9
When using a Split MAC architecture, how many CAPWAP data tunnels will be built to an AP with four SSIDs across two VLANs?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A network engineer notices that two mesh APs are having problems communicating. After reviewing the current radio configurations, it is noted that one AP is transmitting at 3 mW while the other is transmitting at 60 mW. How many decibels would the 3-mW AP need its power increased to match the 60-mW AP?
A. 8
B. 12
C. 13
D. 20
E. 57
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
An 802.11g network is experiencing intermittent signal degradation and Spectrum Analyzer is being used to try and locate the problem. What two interferers would likely be identified? 200-355 dumps (Choose two.)
A. multiple cell phones
B. microwave oven
C. FM Radio
D. cordless phone
E. document scanner
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 12
You are sitting in an airport preparing to use a free WLAN. When you look at the connections in your Windows 7 wireless client, you see a network name and three boxes with a yellow shield.
What does this mean?
A. You cannot connect to this WLAN.
B. An open ad hoc network is nearby.
C. The WLAN in the airport is open.
D. A secure ad hoc network is nearby.
E. A secure WLAN is in the airport.
F. You must provide a username and password to access the WLAN in the airport.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
The network administrator wants an access point to be able to find rogue APs and to support location-based services.
Which AP mode meets this requirement while having the radios up and preventing client connections?
A. monitor
B. sniffer
C. rogue-detection
D. H-REAP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
The network administrator receives complaints of slow wireless network performance and performs a sniffer trace of the wireless network in preparation for migration to 802.11n. The sample capture shows frames that contains AP beacons with NonERP_Present bit set to 1 and frames with RTS/CTS.
Which two conclusions can be interpreted from these frames? (Choose two.)
A. The network is performing slowly because 802.11n clients are already mixed with 802.11g clients.
B. The network is performing slowly because 802.11b clients still exist in the network.
C. The network is performing slowly because a wireless client is incorrectly configured, which results in RF interference.
D. Possible 802.11b wireless clients are located only in the AP cell radius where the sniffer capture was performed.
E. Possible 802.11b wireless clients could be located anywhere in the wireless network.
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 15
Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core AnyConnect problems?
A. telemetry
B. web security
C. VPN
D. NAM
E. DART
F. posture
G. CSSC
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 16
After you configure the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller v7.6, a customer requests an SSID that allows for client web authentication with email input. Which authentication method should be used?
A. pass-through
B. authentication
C. splash page web redirect
D. conditional web redirect
E. on MAC filter failure
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
What three characteristics are components of mobility anchoring? (Choose three.)
A. enabled as a global setting
B. enabled on a per WLAN basis
C. restricts clients to a specific subnet
D. client traffic is tunneled to predefined WLC(s)
E. only one mobility anchor is allowed per WLAN
F. acts as master controller for a mobility group
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 18
A client is attached to the Cisco Unified Wireless Network using controllers.
When the client is using WPA2 and EAP authentication, where are the wireless encryption keys located during the active user session? 200-355 dumps (Choose two.)
A. On the access point
B. On the RADIUS server
C. On the Cisco WCS
D. On the client
E. On the Cisco WLC
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 19
A customer has completed the installation of an 802.11ac greenfield deployment at their corporate headquarters. They would like to leverage 802.11ac enhanced speeds on the trusted employee WLAN. In order to configure the employee WLAN, what Layer 2 security policies are valid?
A. WPA2 (TKIP)
B. WPA(AES)
C. OPEN
D. WEP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
A customer is concerned about ease of wireless management. Which deployment model requires the highest administrative overhead to deploy and manage?
A. autonomous
B. local mode
C. cloud
D. converged
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection to an enterprise wireless network? (Choose three.)
A. SSID name
B. RF channel
C. RF signal
D. 802.1X/EAP credentials
E. pre-shared key
F. web page
G. WPA/WPA2 settings
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 22
200-355 dumps
Select and Place:
200-355 dumps
Correct Answer:
200-355 dumps
QUESTION 23
Refer to the exhibit.
200-355 dumps
What does the yellow shield with the exclamation mark indicate?
A. The network uses open authentication and no encryption.
B. The network uses an unsupported channel.
C. The signal is too distorted to connect.
D. The AP that is transmitting this SSID uses the wrong RF domain.
E. This is the ad-hoc network.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
An AP has been configured for personal wireless access to the Internet.
Which item should be configured on the wireless client? 200-355 dumps
A. RF channel
B. BSS
C. PSK
D. 802.1X/EAP
E. broadcast SSID
F. IBSS
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
A company wants to implement wireless in all 20 remote office locations and wants centralized management of these remote sites. What application would meet the requirements?
A. Control And Provisioning of Wireless Access Points
B. Cisco point- to multi-point wireless bridging
C. Cisco autonomous access points in FlexConnect mode
D. Split MAC architecture utilizing LWAPP and WLC
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Which governing body analyzes the applications and environments in which wireless networks are used?
A. EIRP
B. ETSI
C. FCC
D. IEEE
E. WiFi Alliance
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 27
Which two statements about WiMAX technology are true? (Choose two.)
A. WiMAX is defined by 802.11i.
B. Typically, fixed WiMAX networks have a higher-gain directional antenna installed near the client.
C. WiMAX is capable of working as a long-range system over several miles.
D. WiMAX works only for licensed frequencies.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 28
An engineer recently removed a WLC from a WCS, but the APs associated to the WLC are still showing on the WCS.
What is a reason for this?
A. The associated APs must be removed manually.
B. The APs must be removed from the WCS map.
C. The hold-down timer must expire before the APs will be removed.
D. The APs must be audited.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
When Cisco AnyConnect modules are installed on a PC, which module must be installed first?
A. telemetry
B. web security
C. VPN
D. NAM
E. DART
F. posture
G. CSSC
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Which two factors must be considered when evaluating an RF interferer for severity? 200-355 dumps (Choose two.)
A. distance from the AP
B. dBm
C. the type of security crack being used
D. duty cycle
E. number of interfering IP stations in the cell
F. duplicate SSID
Correct Answer: BD

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

200-355 dumps

High quality Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best useful Cisco CCNA Wireless https://www.lead4pass.com/200-355.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 200-355 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Wireless, download free try with high pass rate.

Best Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 dumps vce youtube demo: https://youtu.be/0TGsAsPt8uQ

Why Lead 4 Pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for the exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
200-355 dumps

Dailynewsengine