[New Dumps] Do You Want to Pass Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-916 Dumps Exam Questions And Youtube Demo (Q1-Q30)

Do you want to pass Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-916 dumps exam? Latest Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-916 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. High quality Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-916 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies” is the name of Cisco CCNA Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/640-916.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. The best useful Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-916 dumps pdf training resources and study guides download free try, pass Cisco 640-916 exam test easily at first attempt.

Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-916 dumps exam is omnipresent all around the world, and the business and software solutions provided by them are being embraced by almost all the companies. They have helped in driving thousands of companies on the sure-shot path of success. Comprehensive knowledge of Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-916 dumps exam products is considered a very important qualification, and the professionals certified by them are highly valued in all organizations.

Latest Cisco 640-916 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gFZ1WNjpe5L0bVKIuDVOj1-xU-zoQE2x

Latest Cisco 640-692 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RPuMEn–XICPN1idXjzEcoTdIZp_WKMH
640-916 dumps

Best Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-916 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
Which two Cisco Nexus 2000-Series Fabric Extenders support connections to both Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches and Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 2248TP
B. Cisco Nexus 2248TP-E
C. Cisco Nexus 2232PP
D. Cisco Nexus 2232TM
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 2
What is the maximum number of Cisco ACE GSS 4400 Series Appliances that can be part of a highavailability mesh?
A. 16
B. 8
C. 4
D. 3
E. 12
F. 14
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
An administrator connected a new server to a Cisco MDS 9222i on Port FCL/20, but did not capture the world wide node name of the host bus adapter. Which command returns the needed information?
A. show flogi database
B. show fcns database
C. show fcs database
D. show wwn status
E. show interface fc 1/20
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
640-916 dumps
Which two pieces of configuration information about interface Ethernet 1/10 can the engineer determine? (Choose two.)
A. It runs at 10 Gbps.
B. It is part of a logical port channel interface.
C. It is configured as a point-to-point interface.
D. It is administratively down.
E. It uses a nonstandard MTU size.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 5
A user is trying to create a new VDC in NX-OS in global configurations mode, but receives an error message. 640-916 dumps What issue prevents the user from creating Virtual Device Contexts?
A. The user is not granted Super User role permissions.
B. VDCs cannot be created in NX-OS.
C. The user is not a member of VDC Power Admin group.
D. VDCs are not created under interface configurations mode.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which Cisco Nexus 1000V component is the equivalent of a line card on a standard Cisco Nexus switch?
A. Virtual Ethernet Module
B. Virtual Supervisor Module
C. Virtual Service Blade
D. Virtual Security Gateway
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which is the maximum number of active zone sets on Cisco MDS 9500 Series Fibre Channel Switches?
A. 1 with all licenses
B. 2 with Standard Zoning license
C. 3 with Enhanced Zoning license
D. 4 with Enterprise Zoning license
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which command pings from the Cisco Nexus 5548 interface mgmt 0 to host 10.10.1.1?
A. ping -m 10.10.1.1
B. ping 10.10.1.1 -m
C. ping 10.10.1.1 vrf management
D. ping 10.10.1.1 vrf default
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
What native Fibre Channel technology facilitates connecting multiple Fibre Channel devices behind a single FC address?
A. N-Port Virtualization
B. N-Port Identification Virtualization
C. Fibre Channel Arbitrary Loop
D. Fiber Channel over Ethernet
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
640-916 dumps
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer has configured a primary fabric interconnect with this configuration. Which two pieces of information are needed to guarantee high availability and fail over for the secondary fabric interconnect for the cluster?
(Choose two.)
A. Cisc0123!
B. 10.10.10.10
C. 10.10.10.1
D. 10.10.10.16
E. 10.0.10.25
F. Fabric-A
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
Which three are characteristics of the SAN core-edge design? (Choose three.)
A. few devices to manage
B. deterministic latency
C. lower oversubscription
D. fewer ISLs
E. easy to analyze and tune performance
F. cost-effective for large SANs
Correct Answer: BEF

QUESTION 12
Which SAN Fabric technology is used to restrict access between initiators and targets?
A. zoning
B. VSANs
C. LUN masking
D. LUN mapping
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which three are benefits of virtual machines? (Choose three.)
A. dedicated LAN NIC
B. dedicated SAN HBA
C. resource partitioning
D. hardware abstraction
E. virtual machine isolation
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 14
Which four components are parts of the Cisco Data Center Nexus switching offering? 640-916 dumps (Choose four.)
A. Cisco 6000 Series Switch
B. Cisco ASR 9000
C. Cisco 1000v Switch
D. Cisco IOS Software
E. Cisco 4500E Switch
F. Cisco NX-OS Software
G. Cisco 6509-E Switch
H. Cisco Fabric Extender
Correct Answer: ACFH

QUESTION 15
A network architecture team is looking for a technology on Cisco Nexus switches that significantly simplifies extending Layer 2 applications across distributed data centers. The team wants the Cisco Data Center Interconnect between sites and without changing or reconfiguring the existing network design.
Which technology should be used?
A. Multiprotocol Label Switching
B. Cisco FabricPath
C. virtual switching system
D. virtual port channel
E. Overlay Transport Virtualization
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
640-916 dumps
In this FCoE topology, which two ports are VE ports? (Choose two.)
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
E. E
F. F
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 17
In a Cisco Nexus 7009 switch with three N7K-F248XP-25E modules, what is the minimum number of Fabric-2 modules needed to support full utilization of all the installed ports?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
E. 6
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
What are two purposes of VIFs in Data Center Unified Fabric? (Choose two.)
A. VIF can be used to virtually present NICs to the operating system
B. VIF is created when interconnecting Catalyst switches to Nexus switches
C. FEX modules can be connected to Nexus parent switches through VIF
D. VIF can be used to directly attach virtual machines with a Unified Computing System
E. VIF creates multiple switch instances inside a VDC
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 19
640-916 dumps
640-916 dumps
Hot Area:
640-916 dumps
Correct Answer:
640-916 dumps
QUESTION 20
A network engineer is configuring a pair of 6248 Fabric Interconnects, each with dual 10G uplinks to a parent switch. One design requirement is to ensure a specific server is able to use 10G of throughput to the LAN without contention from other servers within the 5108 chassis. Which technology will accomplish this?
A. LAN Pin Groups
B. Port-Channels
C. System QoS Policy
D. Unified Ports
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
Which is the correct port mapping for a Fibre Channel HBA connected to a Cisco MDS Fibre Channelswitch?
A. H_Port to N_Port
B. N_Port to S_Port
C. H_Port to S_Port
D. N_Port to F_Port
E. H_Port to F_Port
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
In a large enterprise, which two SAN switches are ideal core switches for providing high availability? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 5548
B. Cisco MDS 9710
C. Cisco MDS 9509
D. Cisco Nexus 7028
E. Cisco MDS 9222i
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 23
Which three are the three primary methods to configure Cisco UCS B-Series systems? (Choose three.)
A. SNMP
B. XML API
C. UCS Manager GUI
D. IPMI
E. UCS Manager CLI
F. CIM-XML
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 24
Which three are features of Cisco OTV? (Choose three.)
A. control plane-based MAC learning
B. dynamic encapsulation
C. MAC address learning based on flooding
D. pseudo wires and tunnels
E. complex dual-homing
F. native automated multihoming
Correct Answer: ABF

QUESTION 25
An engineer has been asked to configure the Nexus 1000v for a ESXi Cluster. 640-916 dumps What component of the Nexus 1000v needs to be installed on the hosts?
A. VSG
B. VEM
C. vShield
D. DVS
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 26
Which SAN port type allows multihop FCoE between two SAN switches?
A. VN
B. VE
C. VF
D. E
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
What option automatically performs an inventory and deep discovery of any subsequently attached equipment, without requiring manual intervention?
A. UCS Manager
B. UCS Server
C. CDP Manager
D. Enterprise Manager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Which command issued on the Cisco Nexus 1000V VSM validates the connection to the VMware vCenter server?
A. N1000v-VSM# show vmware-vim
B. N1000v-VSM# show connections vmware
C. N1000v-VSM# show svs connections
D. N1000v-VSM# show vcenter status
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 29
An administrator connected a new server to a Cisco MDS 9222i on Port FCL/20, but did not capture the world wide node name of the host bus adapter. Which command returns the needed information?
A. show flogi database
B. show fcns database
C. show fcs database
D. show wwn status
E. show interface fc 1/20
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
What are three advantages to running FabricPath in the data center over using Spanning Tree? (Choose three.)
A. provides multichassis EtherChannel capabilities
B. improves convergence times
C. uses TTL field to provide loop mitigation
D. allows every switch to send BPDUs to each other to ensure the L2 topology is synchronized
E. has L2 multipath forwarding capabilities
F. uses 802.1q trunks to ensure VLANs are propagated through the topology
Correct Answer: BCE

The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-916 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Newest helpful Cisco CCNA Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/640-916.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 640-916 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Data Center, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Useful Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-916 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/GKnT7KNEa1I

What Our Customers Are Saying:

Why Choose Lead4pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate.

Dailynewsengine