[New Dumps] Where Can You Find Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 Dumps Exam Youtube Update Demo (Q1-Q30)

Where can you find Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 dumps exam? Prepare for Cisco 200-155 exam test with latest Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free download from lead4pass. Useful Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies” is the name of Cisco CCNA Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/200-155.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco CCNA Data Center. Newest helpful Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass, 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 200-155 exam test easily at the first time.

Useful latest Cisco 200-155 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROUdnZWRYLTJta1E

Useful latest Cisco 200-105 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BsT2duT3pTSlU
200-155 dumps

Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 Dumps Exam Real Practice Questions And Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
Which of the following uses Cisco Security Intelligence Operations threat intelligence to protect those users with a vulnerable browser by blocking any connections to websites that may spread an attack or malware?
A.Cisco IronPort Web Security
B.intrusion prevention system
C.Stuxnet
D.URLZone
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
What are the primary components of the Cisco Smart Business Architecture?
A.WAN optimization, video streaming, and user services
B.network foundation, network services, and user services
C.WAN optimization, network services, and user services
D.WAN optimization, network services, and Internet edge security infrastructure
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
What would you use to track guest provisioning and guest network use statistics, including login and logout times?
A.Cisco ClientLink
B.Cisco Wireless Control System
C.Cisco SAFE Blueprint
D.Cisco ScanSafe
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which solution gives visitors the ability to access the Internet through a secure, scalable, and cost-effective solution?
A.Cisco TrustSec
B.Cisco Unified Wireless Network Guest Access
C.Cisco SAFE Blueprint
D.Cisco Wireless Control System
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You are helping your Partner Sales Representatives understand what marketing tools are available to help them acquire new accounts.Which two weapons/resources can you direct them to for account acquisition? (Choose two)
A.Cisco Partner Marketing Demand Generation tools like “Go -Generating Opportunities”
B.Vertical Handbooks
C.Cisco Partner Marketing Central
D.Smart Business Roadmaps
Correct Answer: A,C

QUESTION 6
At which stage of the sales process should you offer a demo of Cisco solutions?
A.Prospecting
B.Qualifying
C.Proposing
D.Agreement
E.Closing
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which two statements about how to determine if a project return on investment is acceptable to your customer are true? 200-155 dumps (Choose two)
A.Compare the Internal Rate of Return of the project against the customer Internal Rate of Return
B.The customer agrees that the identified solution meets their business requirements
C.Check that our Return on Investment is better than that of the competition.
D.It is too complex to assess a project return on investment
Correct Answer: A,C

QUESTION 8
What is Value Based Negotiation?
A.Negotiating based on price
B.Negotiating based on the competition price
C.Negotiating around the value the solution will deliver
D.Negotiating with Senior Management within the client
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
How many distinct stages are in the typical selling process?
A.4
B.5
C.6
D.7
E.8
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
When you design a customer network that is composed only of a pure Layer 2 switch and a router, which feature should you enable to support communication among VLANs?
A. VLANs cannot communicate when only a router and a Layer 2 switch are used in the design.
B. Spanning Tree on the Layer 2 switch
C. Static routes on the Layer 2 switch
D. Trunking between the Layer 2 switch and the router
E. Uplink port aggregation on the router
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which statement about Cisco CleanAir technology is true?
A. It features chip‐level proactive and automatic interference mitigation.
B. It features chip‐level proactive and automatic electronic beam forming.
C. It features automatic advanced radio frequency shaping.
D. It is a feature of the Cisco Aironet 1600 Series AP.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which three options can be connected directly to a Cisco Nexus switch? (Choose three.)
A. Token ring network
B. Storage area network
C. Server cluster
D. Local area network
E. 4G network
F. Wide area network
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 13
Which two product portfolios help make up the FlexPod Express solution? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 5000
B. Cisco ISR 1900, 2900, and 3900 Series
C. Cisco UCS E‐Series Servers
D. Cisco Nexus 3048 Switch
E. Cisco ISR 2900 and 3900 Series
F. Cisco UCS C‐Series Server
Correct Answer: DF

QUESTION 14
Which three options are pillars of the Cisco Security Intelligence Operations? (Choose three.)
A. Dynamic updates
B. OpenBTS Database
C. Cloud base
D. Threat Operations Center
E. Sensor base
F. Manual updates
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 15
Which Cisco web tool should partners consult who want pre‐sales advice on planning and deploying Cisco Unified Computing deployments? 200-155 dumps
A. Cisco Plan Design Manage Help Desk
B. Cisco Customer Success Stories
C. Cisco TAC
D. Cisco Validated Designs
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Which three components are in Cisco ExpressPod? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco Application Server Engine
B. Cisco UCS C‐Series Servers
C. EMC Storage
D. HP Servers
E. NetApp Storage
F. Cisco Nexus Switches
G. Fujitsu Storage
Correct Answer: BEF

QUESTION 17
Which option is a competitive advantage of Cisco security solutions?
A. Lowest priced offering
B. Stateful firewall capability
C. SpeedNet services
D. Cisco Security Intelligence Operations
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Which three options are business benefits of increased reliability? (Choose three)
A. Protects revenue streams
B. Enhances career paths
C. Promotes independence
D. Increases business resilience
E. Reduces maintenance and network operation costs
F. Validates business decisions
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 19
Your customer is considering migrating to a Cisco Borderless Routing solution from their current vendor. Which best practice can close the sale?
A. Demonstrate how the Cisco solution saves money by consolidating devices and integrating management.
B. Mention that promotions and incentives are available through Cisco
C. Go through a check list and compare the performance capabilities between Cisco and the other vendor.
D. Show the customer a Cisco television commercial.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
What is a characteristic of the Cisco Borderless Network Architecture?
A.It increases operational complexity.
B.It does not yet offer its own network security options.
C.It is an energy-efficient solution.
D.It does not provide on-demand services.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
Which layer inthe hierarchical model is known as the backbone that glues together all the elements of the campus architecture?
A.access
B.distribution
C.core
D.architecture
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
What is the main goal of the Cisco Borderless Network?
A.to allow people to keep in touch with family members all around the world
B.to promote energy efficiency in data centers
C.to allow people to communicate on any device within the parameters of their networks
D.to connect anyone, anywhere, on any device
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
Which component of the Cisco Smart Business Architecture provides the underpinning infrastructure on which all other services and applications rely?
A.WAN optimization
B.network foundation
C.user services
D.network services
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Which of the following is network system virtualization technology that pools multiple Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switches into one virtual switch, increasing operational efficiency, boosting nonstop communications, and scaling system bandwidth capacity tol.4Tb/s? 200-155 dumps
A.VSS
B.vPC peer switches
C.VDCs
D.vPC peer link
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Although all of these options are part of a secure network, which two things need to be considered specifically because of the rise of mobility and an extremely connected workplace? (Choose two.)
A.intrusion prevention (to block attacks)
B.policy and identity (for trusted access)
C.cloud security (for hosted and hybrid systems)
D.ASA device configuration
E.content security (for email and the web)
Correct Answer: B,C

QUESTION 26
Which option describes the ability that “Hyper Scale” provides to Cisco UCS Invicta?
A. Scale out either independently or together
B. Scale up only
C. Scale out only
D. Scale up and out but only at the same time
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Which option is not a key target audience for the Cisco UCS Invicta solution?
A. IT managers/CIOs
B. Application owners
C. Business decision makers
D. Archival library managers
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 28
Which two statements about the (lash array, based on the Parity Research of TCO. are true? (Choose two.)
A. HDD used 2 times the power of flash array.
B. HDD used 5 times the power of flash array.
C. HDD used 10 times the power of flash array.
D. HDD used 50 times the power of flash array.
E. HDD took 8 times the physical space of flash array.
F. HDD took 15 times the physical space of Hash array
G. HDD took 2 times the physical space of flash array.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 29
Which two options are the two main products in the Invicta portfolio? (Choose two.)
A. Stand-alone appliance
B. Stand-alone array
C. Scaling appliance
D. Scaling array
E. Latency appliance
F. Latency array
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 30
Your customer is considering migrating to a Cisco Borderless Routing solution from their current vendor.
Which best practice can close the sale?
A. Show the customer a Cisco television commercial
B. Go through a check list and compare the performance capabilities between Cisco and the other vendor.
C. Mention that promotions and incentives are available through Cisco.
D. Demonstrate how the Cisco solution saves money by consolidating devices and integrating management.
Correct Answer: D

What Our Customers Are Saying:

200-155 dumps
The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. High quality Cisco CCNA Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/200-155.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 200-155 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Data Center, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Latest Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/MHDYkPVUMBQ

Why Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the training resources are outdated and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest and cheapest practice materials. Lead4pass is the correct best choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
200-155 dumps

Dailynewsengine