[New Dumps] Why Choose Lead4pass Cisco 640-692 Dumps Exam Training Resources And Youtube (Q1-Q30)

Why choose lead4pass Cisco Advanced Routing and Switching 640-692 dumps exam? The best and most updated latest Cisco Advanced Routing and Switching 640-692 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. High quality Cisco Advanced Routing and Switching 640-692 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo updated free shared. “Supporting Cisco routing and Switching Network Devices” is the name of Cisco Advanced Routing and Switching https://www.lead4pass.com/640-692.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Useful Cisco Advanced Routing and Switching 640-692 dumps exam questions and answers update free try, 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 640-692 exam test easily.

Cisco Advanced Routing and Switching 640-692 dumps exam is omnipresent all around the world, and the business and software solutions provided by them are being embraced by almost all the companies. They have helped in driving thousands of companies on the sure-shot path of success. Comprehensive knowledge of Cisco Advanced Routing and Switching 640-692 dumps exam products is considered a very important qualification, and the professionals certified by them are highly valued in all organizations.

Download free latest Cisco 640-692 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RPuMEn–XICPN1idXjzEcoTdIZp_WKMH

Download free latest Cisco 640-916 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gFZ1WNjpe5L0bVKIuDVOj1-xU-zoQE2x
640-692 dumps

Useful Cisco Advanced Routing and Switching 640-692 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
Which router can be used for disk-in-access to the router CLI management purposes and does not usually pass normal network traffic?
A. AUX
B. Gigabit Ethernet
C. Fast Ethernet
D. Channelized serial
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which two pieces of information does the show ip interface brief command display? (Choose two)
A. Encapsulation type
B. Interface status
C. Layer 2 address
D. Layer 3 address
E. Keep alive
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3
The pins and RJ-45 are numbered from 1 through 8. With the material points of the plug facing toward you, pin 1 is the leftmost pin. Which two sets are looped on an RJ-45 T1 loopback plug? (Choose two)
A. Pins 1 and 4
B. Pins 1 and 7
C. Pins 2 and 5
D. Pins 2 and 8
E. Pins 1 and 5
F. Pins 2 and 7
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
What are two ways to open Microsoft Notepad on a Windows-based computer? (Choose two)
A. Start > Run Enter Notepad and ‘Ink OK
B. Start > Control Panel > Notepad
C. Start > All Programs > Notepad
D. Start > All Programs > Accessories > Notepad
E. Start > All Programs > Microsoft Office > Notepad
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 5
Which three of the following statements are true? 640-692 dumps (Choose three.)
A. Each IP address has two parts: a network ID and a host ID
B. An IP subnet equals a broadcast domain.
C. An IPv4 address contains 36 bits
D. 172.16.1.18 is a Class A address
E. A subnet address is created by borrowing bits from the original host ID
Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 6
Which of the following is a DTE device?
A. router
B. CSU/DSU
C. cable modem
D. DSL modem
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which two of the following statements are true about a switch? (Choose two)
A. It is a repeater.
B. It is a data link layer device.
C. It will forward the frame out all ports when it receives a broadcast from a host.
D. It reads the destination MAC address to forward traffic out the appropriate port.
E. It acts as an amplifier.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 8
Which of the following best describes the cable that is used to connect a laptop to an Ethernet port on a Cisco router?
A. Crossover
B. Straight-through
C. Fiber
D. Rollover
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
640-692 dumps
Which type of cable us used on the ATM card?
A. Fiber-optic BNC
B. Coaxial
C. Serial
D. Crossover
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
What are two features that are associated with single-mode fiber-optic cable? (Choose two.)
A. a single strand of glass fiber
B. carries higher bandwidth than multimode fiber
C. cost is less than multimode fiber
D. operates over less distance than multimode fiber
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
640-692 dumps
Into which port do you insert the card?
A. ATM
B. Gigabit Ethernet
C. Serial
D. Ethernet
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which layer of the IOS model defines how data is formatted for transmission and how access to the physical media is controlled? 640-692 dumps
A. Physical
B. Data link
C. Network
D. Transport
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which type if memory is used to permanently store the Cisco IOS software?
A. Flash
B. DRAM
C. SRAM
D. NVRAM
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
What is the default operating mode you are initially logging into a router?
A. global configuration
B. privileged EXEC
C. ROM monitor
D. user EXEC
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Which two of the following are component of WAN connection? (Choose two)
A. router
B. switch
C. CSU/DSU
D. Hub
E. Bridge
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 16
A null modem cable uses which adapter type?
A. RJ-11
B. RJ-45
C. RS-323
D. RS-232
E. USB
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
TFTP is a simple protocol files, such as a Cisco IOS or configuration file, from one device to another.
Which device cannot be configured to be used as a TFTP server?
A. Cisco router
B. Cisco switch
C. Computer
D. Modem
E. Cisco wireless LAN
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Which command sends an echo request packet to the largest host and then waits for an echo response message?
A. telnet
B. connect
C. access
D. echo
E. ping
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 19
Which organization developed and maintains the Universal Mobile Telecommunications System?
A. 3GPP2
B. 3GPP
C. ITU
D. ANSI
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Which two services does GPRS support? 640-692 dumps (Choose two.)
A. MMS
B. SMS
C. Video Calling
D. EMM
E. ESM
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 21
Which part of the OSI model contains the Signalling Connection Control Part protocol?
A. Data link layer
B. Network layer
C. Transport layer
D. Application layer
E. Presentation layer
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
What two routing keys can be used to filter SS7 messages? (Choose two.)
A. DPC
B. DPC [+SSN]
C. IMEI
D. MSISDN
E. IMEISV
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 23
In MGT-based routing, which option is the GT address format of the called party?
A. E.212
B. E.164
C. E.412
D. E.214
E. E.216
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
Which option lists the correct order of the SS7 routing flow in the Cisco ASR 5000 SGSN system?
A. The call control profile is checked for any rejection, then the map-service is checked for any form of routing definitions.
B. The map-service is checked for any form of routing definitions, then the call control profile is checked for any rejection.
C. The call control profile is checked for any rejection, then the SGSN-Service is checked for any rejection.
D. The SGSN service is checked for any rejection, then the call control profile is checked for any rejection.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
What layer of the OSI model does the BSSAP+ protocol map to?
A. Data link layer
B. Network layer
C. Transport layer
D. Application layer
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Which option lists the contents of the flow label in a GTPv0 header?
A. IMSI and NSAPI
B. MSISDN and NSAPI
C. IMEI and NSAPI
D. IMSI and Transaction Identifier
E. IMEI and Transaction Identifier
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
In which three scenarios is a Create Session Request sent to the SGW? (Choose three.)
A. Gn/Gp SGSN to S4 SGSN routing area update
B. Gn/Gp SGSN to MME tracking area update procedure
C. UE requested PDN connectivity
D. UE triggered service request
E. ready to STANDBY transition within the network
F. network triggered service request procedure
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 28
Which version of GTP supports piggybacking of GTP messages?
A. GTPv0
B. Gn-prime
C. GTPv1
D. GTPv2
E. GTPv1-prime
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
In which three ways can a GTPv2 tunnel in each node of the UMTS/LTE network be identified? 640-692 dumps (Choose three.)
A. TEID
B. IP address
C. UDP port number
D. sequence number
E. negotiated QoS per PDP
F. negotiated QoS per PDN
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 30
In which two ways does SGSN detect and know when GGSN has restarted? (Choose two.)
A. change in recovery value in echo response
B. change in recovery value in PDU notification request from GGSN to SGSN
C. change in recovery value in Update PDP Context Request from GGSN to SGSN
D. when the sequence number in a response message is different from that of the request message
E. when the TEID value in response in GTP header is different from that of the request message
Correct Answer: AC

Newest helpful Cisco Advanced Routing and Switching 640-692 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. High quality Cisco Advanced Routing and Switching https://www.lead4pass.com/640-692.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 640-692 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco Advanced Routing and Switching, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Latest Cisco Advanced Routing and Switching 640-692 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/92QUSm8-d8A

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

Why Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the number one choice among IT professionals, especially the ones who are looking to climb up the hierarchy levels faster in their respective organizations. Other brands appeared early, the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.

Dailynewsengine