[New Dumps] Best Choice for Cisco Specialist 500-005 Dumps Exam Update Youtube Demo (Q1-Q30)

Prepare for Cisco 500-005 exam with latest Cisco Specialist 500-005 dumps pdf training resources free download from lead4pass. Helpful newest Cisco Specialist 500-005 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Installing Cisco TelePresence Video Immersive Systems” is the name of Cisco Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/500-005.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Useful latest Cisco Specialist 500-005 dumps exam practice questions and answers update free try, it is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 500-005 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

Cisco Specialist 500-005 dumps exam is omnipresent all around the world, and the business and software solutions provided by them are being embraced by almost all the companies. They have helped in driving thousands of companies on the sure-shot path of success. Comprehensive knowledge of Cisco Specialist products 500-005 dumps exam is considered a very important qualification, and the professionals certified by them are highly valued in all organizations.

Latest Cisco 500-005 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11Vzjnla1PXBoPERtLyMKfcBAt1lpn19L

Latest Cisco 600-460 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UHOk4U-yXFWNL_gjAnYcqGektrghX42K
500-005 dumps

Cisco Specialist 500-005 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
You have configured your Cisco TelePresence Codec C90 but discover unwanted noise during use. What best practice will help avoid this problem?
A. Connect only one device at a time to an input and avoid daisy-chaining.
B. Recycle the power on your system after adding each additional input.
C. If you are not using an input, turn it off.
D. Daisy-chain additional devices using a serial cable to provide separate power supplies.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You want to reconfigure the H.323 and SIP settings using the remote control on the Cisco TelePresence Codec C90. Which menu allows you to do this?
A. Audio input levels
B. IP settings
C. Advanced configuration
D. Protocol configuration
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
What do you need to do before an endpoint can place or receive H.323 calls using a URI address?
A. Register the endpoint to the SIP server.
B. Register the endpoints to the gatekeeper.
C. Register the endpoint to the gateway.
D. Register the endpoint to the Cisco TelePresence MCU.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
While on a call, using the remote control, how do you add an additional participant to a call on your MultiSite-enabled endpoint?
A. Press the Home button to return to the menu, and select the Add Participant button.
B. Press and hold the End Call key to bring up the dialing menu.
C. Press and hold the Call key to bring up the dialing menu.
D. Press the Call key, and choose or dial the number of the additional participant.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
When configuring a Cisco TelePresence EX, MX, or C Series device, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. The unit can be completely configured from the web interface.
B. If available, the TRC5 remote control can be used to completely configure the unit.
C. The API must be used in order to configure the unit.
D. The Touch panel can be used to completely configure the unit.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 6
When using the TX9000 AV expansion box, how many total video output signals can be obtained using a single video input?
A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four
E. five
F. six
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which device is connected to the TX9000 AV expansion box for video input? 500-005 dumps
A. presentation (TS4) codec
B. collaboration/presentation display
C. center (TS1) codec
D. built-in video splitter
E. left (TS2) and right (TS3) codec
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which three components does the LCU control? (Choose three.)
A. the lighting fixture power
B. the primary codec AV input controls
C. the projector
D. the room HVAC controls
E. the LCD settings
F. the PTZ camera controls
G. the yaw of the camera cluster
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 9
From where does the LCU receive its instructions?
A. Cisco TelePresence Touch 12 screen
B. center (TS1) codec
C. left (TS2) codec
D. right (TS3) codec
E. presentation (TS4) codec
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
If the user purchases the Cisco TelePresence Touch panel, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. Both the TRC5 remote control and the Touch panel can be used simultaneously.
B. Either the TRC5 remote control or the Touch panel can be used, but not both simultaneously.
C. The Touch panel should be used to make calls, but the TRC5 remote control should be used to configure the unit.
D. The web interface can be used to configure the unit.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 11
Which of these must be enabled to set up a Cisco TelePresence soft client (such as Cisco Jabber or Movi) on a Cisco TelePresence VCS Expressway Starter Pack?
A. SIP
B. H.323
C. interworking
D. Multiway
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Using the following table, correctly identify the location of each component.
Where is each component located?
Hot Area:
500-005 dumps
Correct Answer:
500-005 dumps
QUESTION 13
If you do not have the Premium Resolution option installed on a Cisco TelePresence endpoint, what is the maximum resolution that you can transmit and receive?
A. 1080p30
B. 720p60
C. 720p30
D. Standard definition resolutions only
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
When using the Cisco TelePresence Touch panel with a Codec C90, 500-005 dumps which Administrator settings can you access?
A. all of the same Administrator settings as when using the TRC5 remote
B. a limited subset of the Administrator settings compared with using the TRC5 remote
C. none of the Administrator settings
D. only the Custom Video Layout settings
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Which TX9000 display choice is best for reducing possible issues with viewing angles for conference participants?
A. LCD
B. plasma
C. LED
D. CRT
E. HDTV
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
In the SIP configuration, which two items need to match in the Cisco TelePresence VCS configuration and the endpoint configuration? (Choose two.)
A. service prefix
B. Cisco VCS IP address
C. DNS server
D. SIP domain
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 17
Which two interworking functions are supported on the Cisco VCS? (Choose two.)
A. SIP-to-H.323
B. IPv4-to-IPv6
C. H.323-to-H.320
D. firewall traversal
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 18
Which statement is true when H.323 and SIP interworking is set to on in the Cisco TelePresence VCS?
A. The Cisco TelePresence VCS will act as a SIP-to-H.323 gateway regardless of whether one of the endpoints is locally registered.
B. The Cisco TelePresence VCS will act as a SIP-to-H.323 gateway only if one of the endpoints is locally registered.
C. The Cisco TelePresence VCS will not act as a SIP-to-H.323 gateway.
D. The Cisco TelePresence VCS will permit all traffic from any H.323 or SIP endpoint that is registered locally.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Which type of account needs to be set up to create a Cisco TelePresence soft client (such as Cisco Jabber or Movi) user if you are using the Cisco TelePresence VCS Expressway Starter Pack?
A. a local FindMe account on the Cisco VCS
B. a local admin account on the Cisco VCS
C. an LDAP user account on Active Directory
D. an LDAP FindMe account on Active Directory
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
What can you see on the Status > Registrations > By Device page?
A. currently registered SIP and H.323 devices
B. all devices that were registered for SIP or H.323 since the last reboot
C. currently registered H.323 devices only
D. currently registered SIP devices only
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
Which two settings can be configured using the serial connection when you are running the Cisco TelePresence VCS install wizard? 500-005 dumps (Choose two.)
A. device name
B. device ID number
C. IP address
D. password
E. default video codec
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 22
Which feature or features will work on a new Cisco TelePresence VCS as soon as the IP configuration is done?
A. H.323
B. H.323 and SIP
C. H.323, SIP, and Interworking
D. H.323, SIP, Interworking, and Firewall Traversal
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which of these options shows the methods that are available to configure a Cisco VCS appliance at initial installation?
A. CLI over serial port, web interface, keyboard and monitor
B. CLI over serial port, web interface, LCD panel
C. CLI over serial port, web interface, boot disk
D. using the Cisco Prime Collaboration Manager, after running ‘system discovery’ to discover the newly added Cisco VCS
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
The Cisco VCS Starter Pack Express supports which two features that are not found in a Cisco VCS Control? (Choose two.)
A. Jabber for iPad support
B. Expressway server
C. local device authentication
D. built-in provisioning
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 25
Which two factors are crucial to the immersive Cisco TelePresence experience? (Choose two.)
A. aesthetics
B. acoustics
C. room shape
D. number of windows
E. number of active participants
F. ceiling height
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 26
The control cable for the 42-inch Auto Collaboration display connects to which component?
A. PS1 codec
B. presentation codec
C. LCU
D. AV expansion box
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Which of these determines the specific role for each codec?
A. the firmware
B. wiring position
C. software revision
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 28
Which three are true statements regarding the Cisco TelePresence endpoint product set? (Choose three.)
A. The MX200 and MX300 are all-inclusive systems and do not require additional AV components.
B. The MX200 and MX300 are integrator codec systems and require additional AV components.
C. The EX60 and EX90 are room-based TelePresence systems intended for use in board rooms.
D. The C90 is a high end integrator codec.
E. The EX90 is an integrator codec.
F. The C40 is a basic integrator codec supporting dual monitors.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 29
What are the two methods for pairing an 8-inch Cisco TelePresence Touch panel to a Codec C90? 500-005 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Plug the cable that is attached to the Touch panel directly into the back of the Codec C90.
B. Plug the provided Ethernet cable from the Touch panel power supply into the second Ethernet port on the Codec C90.
C. Plug the provided Ethernet cable from the Touch panel power supply into the LAN and pair over the network.
D. Use the built-in wireless on the Touch panel to pair over the network.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 30
Which statement is true regarding passwords on a Cisco TelePresence MX, EX, C Series, or SX20 device?
A. The device ships from factory with the admin account enabled, with no password.
B. The device ships from factory with the admin account enabled, with a default password of CISCO.
C. The device ships from factory with the admin account enabled, with a default password of TANDBERG.
D. The device ships from factory with the root account enabled, with no password.
Correct Answer: A

High quality Cisco Specialist 500-005 dumps exam practice files and study guides in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Cisco Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/500-005.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 500-005 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco Cisco Specialist, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Best Cisco Specialist 500-005 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/7i6ZCxPyvwM

What Our Customers Are Saying:

Why Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.

Dailynewsengine